Information Technology

EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES & OUTCOMES
Educational Objectives

PEO1. Posseses strong knowledge about Information Technology applications and leadership qualities

PEO2. Pursue successful career in Information Technology and allied industries, innovate and provide solutions for global needs

PEO3. Have attitude towards life-long learning attitude and practice professional ethics

Outcomes

PO1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modelling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments
PO12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes

PSO 1: Application Development: Develop risk free innovative IT applications for industrial needs.
PSO 2: Successful Career and Entrepreneurship: Explore technical knowledge in diverse areas of IT and experience an environment conducive in cultivating skills for successful career, entrepreneurship and higher studies.

PROGRAMMES & LABORATORIES
Programmes
  • B.Tech in Information Technology with an intake of 60.
Laboratories
  • The Department has following labs :

    • C Programming Lab
    • IT Work-Shop
    • Data Structures Lab
    • Object Oriented Programming Lab
    • Data base Management Systems Lab
    • Advanced Data Structures Lab
    • Operating Systems & Compiler Design Lab
    • Computer Networks & UNIX Lab
    • Advanced Java Programming and Web Technologies Lab
    • Mobile Application Development Lab
    • UML & DP Lab
IT STUDENT DETAILS
Student Details

.

SYLLABI
B.Tech

B.Tech in Civil Engineering with an intake of 60.

COURSE FILE/MATERIALS
II Sem
II Year II sem(SITE18)
S.NoSubject NameLinks
1Signals And SystemsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Engineering MechanicsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Computer OrganizationUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Algorithms Design And AnalysisUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Java ProgrammingUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
III Year II sem(SITE18)
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Computer NetworksUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Data MiningUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Web TechnologiesUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Software Testing MethodologiesUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Artificial IntelligenceUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
6Intellectual Property RightsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
IV Year II sem(R16)
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Distributed SystemsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Management ScienceUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Management Information SystemUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Cyber SecurityUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Software Quality AssuranceUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
I Sem
II Year I sem(SITE18)
S.NoSubject NameLinks
1Engineering Mathematics-IIIUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Digital ElectronicsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Analog Electronic CircuitsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Discrete MathematicsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Data StructuresUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
III Year I sem(SITE18)
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Biology for EngineersUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Personality Development & Professional CommunicationUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Management ScienceUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Database SystemsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Operating SystemsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
IV Year I sem(R16)
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Cryptography and Network SecurityUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Mobile ComputingUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Data Ware Housing and Business IntelligenceUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Managerial Economics and Financial AnalysisUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Big Data AnalyticsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
6Information Retrieval SystemsUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
7Cloud ComputingUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
8Software Project ManagementUnit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bankThe Enormous Lightening by Innovative Thinkers in Engineering (ELITE) is a student body that was setup to enrich the lives of Information Technology students, during their stay at this Institute. It operates with full support of the faculty and staff of the department.

 

ASSOCIATION & ACTIVITIES
About

  • The Enormous Lightening by Innovative Thinkers in Engineering (ELITE) is a student body that was setup to enrich the lives of Information Technology students, during their stay at this Institute. It operates with full support of the faculty and staff of the department.
Activities Conducted
  • Activites conducted in 2018-19 click here for more details
  •  
Vision
  • The ELITE intends to
    • promote general awareness of students about various recent advances in the field of Information Technology
    • encourage a spirit of hands-on learning
    • inculcate an inquisitive temperament amongst students
    • organize social events for its members
Activities
  • Towards this end, the ELITE is actively involved in conducting several events throughout the course of the year.

    • Technical WorkshopsThe ELITE conducts Technical Workshops in association with leading companies. These workshops are open to students of Information Technology from SITE and other colleges, and industry professionals. These workshops introduce cutting-edge technologies and latest trends in research and development to a fairly diverse audience.
    • Lecture SeriesFrom time to time, the association organizes lectures by Industry Professionals, Professors and students.
    • Technical symposiumEvery year department conducts a National level technical symposium where students from all over the country exhibit their technical paper, poster, etc and win a lot of valuable prizes.
CALENDAR
Department Calendar

  • For Academic Year 2020-21 II Semester Department Calendar Click here

    For Academic Year 2020-21 I Semester Department Calendar Click here

    For Academic Year 2019-20 II Semester Department Calendar Click here

    For Academic Year 2019-20 I Semester Department Calendar Click here

    For Academic Year 2018-19 I Semester Department Calendar Click here

    For Academic Year 2018-19 II Semester Department Calendar Click here

DEPARTMENT LIBRARY
Library

Information Technology department is equipped with a library apart from the Central Library of the Institution. Department Library comprise of a substantial No. of Volumes, Magazines, Dailies and Reference Books for ready reference to its Staff and Students.At present the department library has about 727volumes with 228titles.It also subscribes for e-Journals, Journals & Magazines.

Apart from curriculum books the library also has titles in the reference section that helps student in preparing for competitive exams and placement tests. Rich collection of books on software technologies makes the student improve his technical and programming skills. CD’s and DVD’s of lectures are also available in the department library facilitating quick learning. Though the library, at present caters to the needs of the undergraduate and post graduate students , it is as well in future being developed to meet the needs of staff doing their Doctoral Program.

Titles : 228

Volumes : 727

The library functions on all working days from Monday to Saturday.

PLACEMENTS
2021-22
S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Adapa Harika Sai Prasanna18K61A0401ECE2022On CampusMindtree
2Alapati Aruna18K61A0403ECE2022On CampusNTT Data
3Alluri Samhitha18K61A0404ECE2022On CampusGSOC Solutions (VLSI)
4Venkataramana Amrutha18K61A0405ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
5Arepalli Keerthi Yasaswini18K61A0407ECE2022On CampusHexaware
6B.Kesava Krishna18K61A0410ECE2022On CampusUgam
7Bejjanki. Archana18K61A0411ECE2022On CampusMphasis
8Bhimada Sai Santhoshi Kavya18K61A0412ECE2022On CampusUgam
9BHIMAVARAPU E C UMESH18K61A0413ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
10Burugupalli Vineetha18K61A0415ECE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
11Chavala. Bhanu Priya18K61A0417ECE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
12CHEETHIRALA. V S G M S P PAVAN CHANDRA18K61A0418ECE2022On CampusUgam
13Chellinki bhuvana devaki18K61A0419ECE2022On CampusUgam
14Ch Naga Vijay18K61A0420ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
15Ch Sai Tharun18K61A0421ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
16Chikkala U M S Lakshman18K61A0422ECE2022On CampusUgam
17Chinimilli ganesh18K61A0424ECE2022On CampusMphasis
18Chinnam Vinnubabu18K61A0425ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
19Devaki chinta18K61A0426ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
20CHITTALA GEETHA SAI KRISHNA18K61A0427ECE2022On CampusMphasis
21DAMMALAPATI JASWANTH18K61A0428ECE2022On CampusITC infotech
22DANGETI N V V BALA SUBRAHMANYAM18K61A0429ECE2022On CampusSymphony Talent
23DEVARABHOTLA HIMA PHANI BHANUSRI18K61A0431ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
24devineni jyothsna18K61A0432ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
25Edara yagna pavan18K61A0433ECE2022On Campus TCSninja
26Esarapu Sneha Snigdha18K61A0434ECE2022On CampusHCL
27Gajjarapu.Sowmya Sri18K61A0435ECE2022On CampusEficens
28Gajjarapu Sri Kavya18K61A0436ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
29Gampala Surya Divya Sri18K61A0437ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
30Ganta Lakshmi Padmaja18K61A0438ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
31GANTA TEJA18K61A0439ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
32Ganugula jyothi18K61A0440ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
33GARAGA SAI TEJA18K61A0441ECE2022On CampusMphasis
34Garapati mani sai krishna18k61a0442ECE2022On CampusEficens
35Garigipati. Ruchitha18K61A0443ECE2022On CampusProlifics
36G Dileep sai18K61A0444ECE2022On Campus Ugam
37G.L.Ch.N.V.Sri Vasavi Santhoshi18K61A0445ECE2022On Campus HCL
38G karthik18K61A0446ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
39Gudala Yamini18K61A0447ECE2022On CampusZenQ
40Gudivada Bhavana Sri Venkata Rajeswari18K61A0448ECE2022On CampusProlifics
41Guna Jhansi18K61A0449ECE2022On CampusRamtech
42Guntamukkala Sumanth18K61A0450ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
43Gunupudi Alekhya18K61A0452ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
44GURALA VINAY KUMAR18K61A0453ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
45Illapani Mounika18K61A0454ECE2022On CampusHCL
46Indigala Aparna18K61A0455ECE2022On CampusHCL
47Sai Rishita Josyula18K61A0456ECE2022On CampusMindtree
48Kadiyam bhumika18K61A0458ECE2022On CampusATOS Global
49Kakarla.Hima Sree18K61A0459ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
50K. Devi Dhanisha18K61A0461ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
51K.Venkata Jagadeesh Kumar18K61A0462ECE2022On CampusHCL
52Kanteti Yuva Daneswari18K61A0464ECE2022On Campus TCSNinja
53Kantipudi lavanya18K61A0465ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
54Karuturi Praveen Chowdary18K61A0467ECE2022On CampusTCS Topper
55KASAGANI BHARGAVI18K61A0468ECE2022On CampusRamtech
56KAYALA SATISH18K61A0469ECE2022On Campus Capgemini
57Kocharllakota Venkata Santosh Raghu Ratnakar18K61A0470ECE2022On Campus Wipro Turbo
58KODURI GAYATHRI18K61A0472ECE2022On CampusEficens
59KOLLEPARA LAKSHMI SATYA RUSHITHA18K61A0476ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
60Manasa kondapalli18K61A0478ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
61Koraseeka bhanusri18K61A0480ECE2022On CampusEficens
62Kottamasu siva pranathi18K61A0482ECE2022On CampusWipro 2
63Kovvuri sujana18K61A0483ECE2022On CampusUgam
64Krovidi umamaheswara sai18k61a0484ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
65Kuchipudi kusuma priya18K61A0485ECE2022On CampusMindtree
66KUKKALA SUNITHA18K61A0486ECE2022On CampusRamtech
67Kunapareddy Jaya Durga18K61A0487ECE2022On Campus Symphony Retail
68KUSAMPUDI LAKSHMI GANGA BHAVANI18K61A0491ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
69CHINIKINETI. LEELA LAKSHMI KANAKADURGA18K61A0492ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
70Subrahmanya sarma18K61A0493ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
71Madhavarapu Sri Durga Bhavani18K61A0494ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
72Mallina Sai charan18k61a0495ECE2022On CampusUgam
73Malothu Nikitha18K61A0496ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
74MANDA SATYA MANI SHANMUKA KUMAR18K61A0497ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
75M. S. N. V. Lakshmi Durga Sowmya18K61A0498ECE2022On CampusEficens
76Maremanda Jithendra18K61A0499ECE2022On CampusAtelia
77MASSIMUKKU JYOTHI18K61A04A0ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
78Mindaguditi Likitha Sai18K61A04A1ECE2022On Campus Ugam
79MULAGALA DHANA LAKSHMI18K61A04A3ECE2022On CampusTech M
80Mutyala Bhagya Lakshmi18K61A04A4ECE2022On CampusTCS Topper
81Mynam Chandra Priya18K61A04A5ECE2022On CampusIBM
82Nadella susma18K61A04A6ECE2022On CampusATOS Global
83Nakka sravanthi18K61A04A8ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
84NALLA MANIDEEP VENKATA SAIRAM18K61A04A9ECE2022On CampusUgam
85Nalla. nikhil18K61A04B0ECE2022On CampusNTT Data
86Abburi harshitha Chowdary18K61A04B2ECE2022On Campuscapgemini
87Achyuta praveenkumar18K61A04B3ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
88BALUSU BHARGAV18K61A04B4ECE2022On CampusRamtech
89BHAGAVATHULA SIVA SAI PRANAY18K61A04B5ECE2022On CampusTCSNinja
90Chinta Sai Ram Sanjay Kumar18K61A04b6ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
91GADHE NARASIMHA SRINIVAS18K61A04B7ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
92INDUKURI LAKSHMI ANUSHA18K61A04B8ECE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
93Kadiyala Sathvika18K61A04B9ECE2022On CampusHCL
94K.Narendra18K61A04C0ECE2022On CampusMindtree
95Neelam Prudhvi18K61A04C1ECE2022On CampusUgam
96Nukala Uma Mohan Priya18K61A04C3ECE2022On CampusTech M
97HARSHITHA OBILINENI18K61A04C4ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
98Dinesh Kumar Reddy oggu18K61A04C5ECE2022On CampusMphasis
99Parimi SaiMonika18K61A04D0ECE2022On CampusNTT Data
100P. Nandini Priya18K61A04D1ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
101Pathuri Lekha Chowdary18K61A04D2ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
102Peddinti diwakar sriram18K61A04D3ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
103PEDDINTI LAHARI18K61A04D4ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
104Ponnamaneni Ramu18K61A04D6ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
105Pothula Jagadeesh Seshu Sainadh Reddy18K61A04D7ECE2022On CampusUgam
106POTHULA LAKSHMI PRAVEENA18K61A04D8ECE2022On Campus Wipro NTH
107Puchakayala Bhuvana Sai18K61A04D9ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
108Rambha Durga sai manasa18K61A04E0ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
109Rekha Thoyaz Sai Achyut Ram18K61A04E1ECE2022On CampusTech M
110Sagiraju vijaya rama raju18K61A04E2ECE2022On CampusITC Infotech
111Sanam Naga Sai Pravallika18K61A04E3ECE2022On CampusWipro 2
112Seera Gireeshma18k61a04e7ECE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
113Shaik Tasleem hafeeza18k61a04e8ECE2022On CampusWipro NTH
114HEMANTH SIRIGINA18K61A04F1ECE2022On CampusNetcracker
115Tadala Durga sai kalyan18K61A04F3ECE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
116Tapa vasanthi18K61A04F6ECE2022On Campus Eficens
117T.J.N.V.Avinash18K61A04F7ECE2022On CampusMphasis
118Tetali Veera Venkata Siva Rama Krishna Reddy18K61A04F8ECE2022On CampusMindtree
119Tummidi Satya Naga Venkata Sai Krishna18K61A04G0ECE2022On CampusKPIT
120Chandan Tumu18K61A04G1ECE2022On CampusMphasis
121UPPULURI VENKAT KAILASH18K61A04G2ECE2022On Campuscapgemini
122VADAPALLI ABDULLA18K61A04G3ECE2022On CampusCapgemini
123BHARGAVI18K61A04G4ECE2022On CampusMphasis
124VEERANKI.SINDHU18K61A04G8ECE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
125Vegesna Satya Kamalesh Varma18K61A04G9ECE2022On CampusMphasis
126Y.Supriya18K61A04H3ECE2022On CampusKPIT
127A Duraga Vasavi19K65A0401ECE2022On CampusMphasis
128A Vasanthi19K65A0403ECE2022On CampusATOS Syntel
129Phani kumar19K65A0411ECE2022On CampusNTT Data
130Subramanyam K19K65A0412ECE2022On CampusRamtech
131M Suresh19K65A0413ECE2022On CampusWipro – NTH
2020-21
Placements Details – Academic Year 2020 – 2021
S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Ch Naga Anvitha17K61A1212IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusPlanetSpark
2Ch Naga Anvitha17K61A1212IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusAccenture
3Vakalapudi Devipriya17K61A1255IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusAccenture
4Alapati Meghana Sravya17K61A1204IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
5Bandaru Siva Kumar17K61A1208IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
6Kovvuri.Bhagya Sri17K61A1235IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
7Vegesna S L Gayithri Devi17K61A1256IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
8Gadi.Bindu Madhavi17K61A1220IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusCognizant
9Alapati Satya Sai Swathi17K61A1205IT2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
10Geda.Madhuri17K61A1222IT2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
11Neerukonda.Bhavya Sri17K61A1245IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusAmdocs
12Alapati. D L Satya Sri17K61A1203IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusMindtree
13Deva.Tulasi Nagasri Aparna17K61A1216IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusMindtree
14Kora. Bhargavi Lalitha Ratna Sai Durga17K61A1232IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusMindtree
15Pooja Sri Bodapudi17K61A1211IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
16Cherukuri Kiranmai17K61A1214IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
17Eluru Sri  Hari Priya17K61A1219IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
18Geda.Madhuri17K61A1222IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
19Kovvuri.Bhagya Sri17K61A1235IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
20Neerukonda.Bhavya Sri17K61A1245IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusWipro NTH
21Eluru Sri  Hari Priya17K61A1219IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusInfosys
22Cherukuri Kiranmai17K61A1214IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
23Perumalla Lalitha Sai Satyavathi17K61A1249IT2021 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
24Miriyala Anusha17K61A1239IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusZeta global
25Jyoshna Kanuri17K61A1226IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
26Kotha.Harika17K61A1233IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
27Muthina Jaya Surya Tejaswi17K61A1241IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
28Rudra.Janavi Sowjanya17K61A1251IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
29Alapati. D L Satya Sri17K61A1203IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
30Alapati Meghana Sravya17K61A1204IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
31Alapati Satya Sai Swathi17K61A1205IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
32Bandaru Siva Kumar17K61A1208IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
33Pooja Sri Bodapudi17K61A1211IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
34Deva.Tulasi Nagasri Aparna17K61A1216IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
35Eluru Sri  Hari Priya17K61A1219IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
36Gadi.Bindu Madhavi17K61A1220IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
37Geda.Madhuri17K61A1222IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
38Ketanapalli.Saranya17K61A1229IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
39Kora. Bhargavi Lalitha Ratna Sai Durga17K61A1232IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
40Kotha.Harika17K61A1233IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
41Kovvuri.Bhagya Sri17K61A1235IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
42Miriyala Anusha17K61A1239IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
43Neerukonda.Bhavya Sri17K61A1245IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
44Vegesna S L Gayithri Devi17K61A1256IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
45Alapati. D L Satya Sri17K61A1203IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
46Alapati Satya Sai Swathi17K61A1205IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
47Pooja Sri Bodapudi17K61A1211IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
48Neerukonda.Bhavya Sri17K61A1245IT2021 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
2019-20
Placements Details – Academic Year 2019 – 2020
S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Adapa Ramji16K61A1203IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
2Dasari Y V Sesha Sai16K61A1214IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
3Gandham Likhitha16K61A1219IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
4Pappu Vijaya Lakshmi16K61A1239IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
5Tempalle S S K Manjusha16K61A1247IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
6Kondepati Jyothipriya16K61A1226IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
7Pappu Vijaya Lakshmi16K61A1239IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
8Ravella Chandra Sekhar16K61A1242IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusJust Dail
9Chinnam Mounika16K61A1211IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
10Dandamudi Navya Sri16K61A1213IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
11Mantripragada Sai Lakshmi16K61A1232IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
12Moyilla S N Ramalakshmi16K61A1235IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
13Ravella Chandra Sekhar16K61A1242IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
14Valiveti S S L Sai Swarupa16K61A1251IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
15Vulchi Vineeth Kumar16K61A1252IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
16Dasari Y V Sesha Sai16K61A1214IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
17Gadde Leela N L Mounika16K61A1217IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
18Kattula Valli Sai Kumari16K61A1225IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
19Marni Sai Madhuri16K61A1233IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
20Moyilla S N Ramalakshmi16K61A1235IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
21Thota Lakshmi Priyanka16K61A1249IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusFull Creative
22Erpina Prasanna Kumari16K61A1216IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
23Sunkavalli Lavanya16K61A1245IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
24Tadi Tejaswi16K61A1246IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
25Thota Akhil16K61A1248IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
26Marni Sai Madhuri16K61A1233IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
27Alavala Prasad Reddy16K61A1204IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
28Burugupalli Sri Durga16K61A1209IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
29Chinnam Mounika16K61A1211IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
30Chodasani Sravanthi16K61A1212IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
31Dandamudi Navya Sri16K61A1213IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
32Eadala Bhargavi16K61A1215IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
33Jasti Naga Sindhura16K61A1221IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
34Maddipati Ramya16K61A1229IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
35Mantripragada Sai Lakshmi16K61A1232IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
36Pasumarthi Chandana16K61A1240IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
37Ravella Chandra Sekhar16K61A1242IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
38Valiveti S S L S Swarupa16K61A1251IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
39Alavala Prasad Reddy16K61A1204IT2020 Pass-outOff CampusTech Mahindra
40Mandalapu Keerthana16K61A1230IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
41Eadala Bhargavi16K61A1215IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
42Guruvu Anusha Devi16K61A1220IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
43Mantripragada Sai Lakshmi16K61A1232IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusGenpact
44Ravella Chandra Sekhar16K61A1242IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusJustDial
45Vulchi Vineeth Kumar16K61A1252IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusJustDial
46Thota Lakshmi Priyanka16K61A1249IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
47Maddipati Ramya16K61A1229IT2020 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
2018-19
Placements Details – Academic Year 2018 – 2019
S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Chitturi Sai Prathima15K61A1214IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
2Annamareddy Ramya15K61A1202IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusNTTDATA
3Lakshmi Priya B15K61A1204IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
4Ramya Sree G15K61A1220IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
5Peravali Lakshmi Priyanka15K61A1240IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
6A Lakshmi Sowjanya15K61A1201IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
7B Tarun Kumar15K61A1207IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
8D A S R K Gupta15K61A1217IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
9M D S S Sandhya15K61A1230IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
10N Maneesha15K61A1239IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
11P Lakshmi Priyanka15K61A1240IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
12Chimalamarri Sathya15K61A1212IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
13Kamma Ramya Sri15K61A1223IT2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
14Garapati Lokhya15K61A1219IT2019 Pass-outOff CampusAccenture
2017-18
S.NoPlacementNumbercore industrypay packagesType of placement
1Vinculum14K61A1206YES2,50,000On their own
2i Nube14K61A1208YES2,50,000On their own
3Tech Orbit14K61A1205YES1,20,000On their own
4Prevail IT solutions14K61A1202YES1,56,000On their own
Total No. of Placements= 04
2013-14
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
110K61A1233Maddukuri Geeta BhavaniInfosys
210K61A1236Marisetty Sri RadhikaInfosys
310K61A1251SeshaRethnamInfosys
2012-13
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
109K61A1212Chavata MohanmuraliDharani Infotech Pvt Ltd
2011-12
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
108K61A1203Atmuri Gnana Sailaja DeviNTT Data Company
208K61A1204Bala Balaji NeelapalaZealous Services Pvt Ltd
308K61A1206Bethina Teja KumarZealous Services Pvt Ltd
408K61A1215Gundapu Jacob EdwardZealous Services Pvt Ltd
508K61A1217Kallepu Siva SankarZealous Services Pvt Ltd
608K61A1218Kandula Sandhya DeviSkava Systems
708K61A1221Kommasani LavanyaProkarma
808K61A1224Konjeti VijayasekharTHE KCP Limited
908K61A1226Likhitapudi AnupamaZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1008K61A1227Nagavani MapatiInfosys
1108K61A1228M.Madhuri Lakshmi MaddulaInfosys
1208K61A1234Morampudi AnushaProkarma
1308K61A1236Mutchanakka SubrahmanyamGetitInfoservices Pvt Ltd
1408K61A1238Narapureddy Durga Naga AnushaZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1508K61A1239Pala Nageswara RaoSyntel
1608K61A1247S Mahesh KorlapatiZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1708K61A1251Siva Harsha TalasilaInfosys
RESULTS & ACHIEVEMENTS
Results

Achievements
  • K Punya Sri of IV IT presented a paper and won first prize in GIET College of Engineering, Rajahmundry
  • B S N L prathyusha and D Mounika of III IT presented a paper in GECFEST ’13 at Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru.
  • K S G Mounika and T Sesharatnam of IV IT presented a paper in GECFEST ’13 at Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru.
  • D Laksmi sri and Y Ramya of IV IT presented a paper in GECFEST ’13 at Gudlavalleru Engineering College, Gudlavalleru.
  • Dondapati Jaya Sindhu of IV IT Paper Presentation,’D’ bugging,Math Code in CENSIT’13 at Chalapathi Institute of engineering and Technology,Guntur.
  • P Sindhuja of IV IT Presented a paper ,’D’ bugging,Math Code in CENSIT’13 at Chalapathi Institute of engineering and Technology,Guntur.
  • Mourya Teja of III IT Presented a paper in VALIANT in Vishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram.
2017-18
Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
2017-18III16K61A1219Gandham Likhitha8.50
2017-18III16K61A1217G L Naga Lakshmi Mounika7.95
2017-18III16K61A1249Thota Lakshmi Priyanka7.86
2017-18IIII15K61A1240Plakshmi Priyanka78.97
2017-18IIII15K61A1244P Naga Sravani78.19
2017-18IIII15K61A1242Pindi Pravallika77.42
2017-18IVI14K61A1203Ganipineni Seeta Lakshmi72.88
2017-18IVI14K61A1209Terli Vinay72.38
2017-18IVI14K61A1205Kamma Sai Bhaskar65.63
2017-18IIII16K61A1219Gandham Likhitha8.36
2017-18IIII16K61A1226Kondepati Jyothipriya7.95
2017-18IIII16K61A1239Pappu Vijaya Lakshmi7.95
2017-18IIIII15K61A1242Pindi Pravallika77.33
2017-18IIIII15K61A1202Annamareddy Ramya74.91
2017-18IIIII15K61A1204Balusu Lakshmi Priya74.79
2017-18IVII14K61A1203Ganipineni Seeta Lakshmi76.67
2017-18IVII14K61A1209Terli Vinay73.00
2017-18IVII14K61A1208Ravipati Manoj Chowdary68.67
FACULTY PROFILE
2021-22

S NoNameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)1Dr.A V N Chandra SekharPh.DProfessor07.06.2019Regular2Dr.Subhash Bhagavan KomminaPh.DAsso.Prof & HOD07.06.2010Regular3G Nageswara RaoM TechAsso.Prof09.06.2009Regular4Dr. S Phani KumarPh.DAsso.Prof07.06.2010Regular5U SrinadhM TechAsst.Prof04.12.2008Regular6V V S Subrahmanyam MM.TechAsst.Prof21.05.2018Regular7Ch V R ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular8M Vijay ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular9Konakalla Rama Mohana RaoM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2019Regular10Y Krishna PriyankaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular11Kotni Usha Vara SowmyaM.TechAsst.Prof25.05.2018Regular12G SaraswathiM.TechAsst.Prof08.11.2021Regular

2020-21
S NoNameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)
1Dr.A V N Chandra SekharPh.DProfessor07.06.2019Regular
2Dr.Subhash Bhagavan KomminaPh.DAsso.Prof & HOD07.06.2010Regular
3G Nageswara RaoM TechAsso.Prof09.06.2009Regular
4U SrinadhM TechAsst.Prof04.12.2008Regular
5S Phani KumarM TechAsst.Prof07.06.2010Regular
6V V S Subrahmanyam MM.TechAsst.Prof21.05.2018Regular
7Ch V R ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
8M Vijay ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
9Konakalla Rama Mohana RaoM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2019Regular
10Y Krishna PriyankaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular
11Kotni Usha Vara SowmyaM.TechAsst.Prof25.05.2018Regular
12N Siva Satya Roja RaniM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular
2019-20
S NoNameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)
1Dr.A V N Chandra SekharPh.DProfessor & HOD07.06.2019Regular
2G Nageswara RaoM TechAsso.Prof09.06.2009Regular
3Maganti VenkateshM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2006Regular
4U SrinadhM TechAsst.Prof04.12.2008Regular
5S Phani KumarM TechAsst.Prof07.06.2010Regular
6K N V Satya NareshM.E.Asst.Prof21.05.2018Regular
7P V V S D NagendruduM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular
8V V S Subrahmanyam MM.TechAsst.Prof21.05.2018Regular
9N Siva Satya Roja RaniM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular
10Konakalla Rama Mohana RaoM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2019Regular
11Y Krishna PriyankaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2017Regular
12Kotni Usha Vara SowmyaM.TechAsst.Prof25.05.2018Regular
13Ch V R ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
14M Vijay ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
2018-19
S NoNameQualificationDesignationExperience
1G Nageswara RaoM.Tech.Ass. P17 Years
2Dr.Shameena BegumPh.D.Ass.P15 years
3M VenkateshM.Tech.Ass.P.14 Years
4U SrinadhM.Tech.AP9 Years
5S Phani KumarM.Tech.AP8 Years
6S K SankarM.Tech.AP5 Years
7P V V S D NagendruduM.Tech.AP3 Years
8N Siva Satya Roja RaniM.Tech.AP5 Years
9Y Krishna PriyankaM.Tech.AP2 Years
10K N V S.NareshM.Tech.AP8 Years
11M V V S SubramanyamM.Tech.AP4 Years
12P V M Seravana KumarM.Tech.AP10 Years
13D Raja SekharM.Tech.AP2 Years
14K U V SowmyaM.Tech.AP0 Years
2017-18

S.No.NameDesignationQualificationExperience1G.Nageswara RaoHOD & Associate ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)16 Years2U.SrinadhAssistant ProfessorM.Tech8 Years3S.Phani KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Tech7 Years4K.Siva Ram PrasadAssistant ProfessorM.Tech9 Years5P.Ramesh KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Tech8 Years6B Lakshmi SupriyaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech8 Years7P V V Satya Eswara RaoAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Years8N S S Roja RaniAssistant ProfessorM.Tech4 Years9Y Krishna PriyankaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech1 Year10P V V S D NagendruduAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Years11Shameena BegumAssociate ProfessorM.Tech(Ph.D)14 Years12M VenkateshAssociate ProfessorM.Tech(Ph.D)13 Years13S K SankarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech, (Ph.D)6 Years14T.BhavaniAssistant ProfessorM.Tech7 Years

FACULTY PUBLICATIONS
2020-21
S.NoFaculty NamePublication TitleTitle of Conference/ JournalMonth & YearVol/IssueISSN/ISBN“Scopus/SCI/ AICTE/UGC/ GOOGLE Scholar
1Dr. A.V.N.
Chandra Sekhar
Analysis of Conceptual View Approach WLAN by Using Riverbed OPNET Simulator 17.5 versionInternational Journal of All Research Education and Scientific Methods (IJARESM)February-2021.Volume 9, Issue 2ISSN: 2455-6211UGC
2Dr. A.V.N.
Chandra Sekhar
Conceptual View on Automation of Library Management System using the Ansible-PlaybookInternational Journal of Creative Research Thoughts (IJCRT) www.ijcrt.orgJanuary 2021.Volume 9, IssueISSN: 2320-2882UGC
3M.VenkateshConceptual View on Automation of Library Management System using the Ansible-PlaybookInternational Journal of Creative Research Thoughts (IJCRT) www.ijcrt.orgJanuary 2021.Volume 9, IssueISSN: 2320-2882UGC
4Dr. A.V.N.Chandra SekharDesign and Implementation of Fuzzy based Hello Interval Time of OSPF Routing Protocol for MANETSInternational Journal of Research and Technology (IJERT)January 2021.Volume 10, IssueISSN: 2278-0181UGC
5S Phani KumarDesign and Implementation of Fuzzy based Hello Interval Time of OSPF Routing Protocol for MANETSInternational Journal of Research and Technology (IJERT)January 2021.Volume 10, IssueISSN: 2278-0181UGC
6Dr. A.V.N.Chandra SekharPerformance Analysis of Routing Information Protocol Using Riverbed SimulatorInternational Journal of Engineering Development and Research (www.ijedr.org)December 2020.Volume 8, Issue 4ISSN: 2321-9939UGC
7Dr. A.V.N.Chandra SekharSome Studies On Cloud Computing On Integration With Amazon Ec2 Instance Via Route53Journal of Emerging Technologies and Innovative Research ( www.jetir.org)September 2020.Volume 7, Issue 9ISSN: 2349-5162UGC
2019-20
S.NoFaculty NamePublication TitleTitle of Conference/ JournalMonth & YearVol/IssueISSN/ISBN“Scopus/SCI/ AICTE/UGC/ GOOGLE Scholar
1Sri G.
Nageswara
Rao
A Multi-Agent Bio- Inspired System to Map Learners with Learning Resources using Clustering Based PersonalizationInternational Journal of Innovative Technology and Exploring Engineering (IJITEE)August 2019Volume-8 Issue-10ISSN: 2278-3075Scopus Value of Citation (VoC): 6.03 (Year 2019)
2M.VenkateshSmart learning using personalised recommendations in web-based learning systems using artificial bee colony algorithm to improve learning performanceInder Science poublishers Electronic Government, an International Journal22-Feb-2020Vol.16 No.1/2Scopus CiteScore 1.5 (2019)
3M.VenkateshRecommendations based on Capability in E-Learning Systems using ABC with PSO to Improve Learning PerformanceInternational Journal of Advanced Science and Technology IJAST2019Vol. 28, No. 14, (2019), pp. 345-369ISSN: 2005-4238Scopus 3 H Index
4K.N.V.NARESHContemplation of Cloud Services Quality by exerting Coadunate-Coalesce Cryptography and Yajat methodComputing Methodologies and Communication (ICCMC), International Conference29 August 2019Electronic ISBN: 978-1-5386-7808-4 DVD ISBN: 978-1-5386-7807-7 Print on Demand(PoD) ISBN: 978-1-5386-7809-1Scopus
5DR A V.N. CHANDRA SEKHARSome Studies On Automation Of Library Management System Using The Ansible Play BookInternational Journal Of Research And Development In Engineering SciencesYear: 2020Volume: 2 Issue: 1e-ISSN: 2582 – 4201GOOGLE Scholar
6M.V.V.S. SubrahmanyamResearch of various Data Mining Techniques for IOT ApplicationsInternational Journal of Recent Technology and Engineering (IJRTE)September 2019Volume-8, Issue-2S11ISSN: 2277-3878Scopus Value of Citation (VoC): 6.04 (Year 2019)
7M.V.V.S. SubrahmanyamSelf-Regulated Deepfakes Detection Mechanism using “CART”Jour of Adv Research in Dynamical & Control SystemsMarch 2020Vol. 12, Issue-02, 2020S20201116Scopus
2018-19
S.NoFaculty NamePublication TitleTitle of Conference/ JournalMonth & YearVol/IssueISSN/ISBN“Scopus/SCI/ AICTE/UGC/ GOOGLE Scholar
1Sri Maganti
Venkatesh
HAP – A Novel Web based Searching Mechanism for Personalized Learning MaterialJour of Adv Research in Dynamical & Control SystemsMARCH-04-Special Issue, 201911ISSN 1943-023XScopus 17 H Index
2K.N.V.Satya NareshScrutinizing of Cloud Services Quality by Exerting Ultimatum Response Method, Miscegenation Cryptography, Proximate Approach and PFCM ClusteringInternational Conference on Computer Networks and Communication Technologies2019978-981-10-8681-6_35Springer
3MVVS SubrahmanyamIOT Devices with Active Reader Passive Tag (ARPT) for Savvy Retail OutletInternational Journal of Pure and Applied Mathematics2018119ISSN: 1314-3395Scopus
2017-18
S.NoFaculty NamePublication TitleTitle of Conference/ JournalMonth & YearVol/IssueISSN/ISBN“Scopus/SCI/ AICTE/UGC/ GOOGLE Scholar
1Sri G.
Nageswara
Rao
IOT based smart monitoring of the student performance using collaborative filteringIEEE approved EECCMC-20182018.   
2Smt
Shameena
Begum
DDos Defense: Enhanced Flooding Detection and ConfidenceBased Filtering MethodAdvances in Computational Sciences and Technology2017Volume 10, Number 8ISSN 0973-6107GOOGLE Scholar
3S Phani KumarDistributed Knowledge Management AnalysisInternational Journal for Modern Trends in Science and Technology,October 2017Volume 3, Special Issue 5 UGC
FACULTY PROFILE
2020-21
Sl NoUnique NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb link
01S19CIV111Dr. U. Arun KumarProfessor &
HOD
M.Tech, PhD21 Yearsclick hereweblink
02S19CIV108M.RamakrishnaAssociate ProfessorM.E.27 Yearsclick hereweblink
03S20CIV105Dr Ch TirupathiAssistant ProfessorM. Tech Ph.D1 Yearclick hereweblink
04S20CIV107Dr K Naga Murali KrishnaAssistant ProfessorM.Sc Ph.D3 Yearsclick hereweblink
05S13CIV102P Seshu BabuAssistant ProfessorM.Tech6 Yearsclick hereweblink
06S18CIV101M AnushaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
07S15CIV106M VenuAssistant ProfessorM. Tech5 Yearsclick hereweblink
08S20CIV104Thupakula Mohana RaoAssistant ProfessorM. Tech9 Yearsclick hereweblink
09S19CIV112G Naren ChowdaryAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
10S19CIV113K ApparaoSITE EngineerM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
11S20CIV103Anala Anand KumarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
12S20CIV106Yarasuri Venkata Bhavani Sai KumarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
13S20CIV109R Sudha RaniAssistant ProfessorM. Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
14S20CIV111B NaveenLecturer 0 Yearclick hereweblink
15S20CIV112S NivethaLecturer 1 Yearclick hereweblink
16S20CIV113Ch Hema Venkata SekharAssistant ProfessorM. Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink

Our Faculty 2019-20

Sr NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb link
01Dr. U. Arun KumarProfessor &
HOD
M.Tech, PhD21 Yearsclick hereweblink
02M.RamakrishnaAssociate ProfessorM.E.27 Yearsclick hereweblink
03S. Ashok KumarAssociate ProfessorM. Tech, (Ph.D)19 Yearsclick hereweblink
04Koti ChiranjeeviAssistant ProfessorM.Tech (Ph.D)6 Yearsclick hereweblink
05B.HemasundarAssistant ProfessorM.Sc6 Yearsclick hereweblink
06Seshu Babu PanjaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech5 Yearsclick hereweblink
07Immani Hari KrishnaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
08Md Athar KazmiAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
09M. AnushaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
10Venu MotepalliAssistant ProfessorM. Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
11G.Venkata RamanaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech6 Monthclick hereweblink
2019-20
Sr NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb link
01Dr. U. Arun KumarProfessor &
HOD
M.Tech, PhD21 Yearsclick hereweblink
02M.RamakrishnaAssociate ProfessorM.E.27 Yearsclick hereweblink
03S. Ashok KumarAssociate ProfessorM. Tech, (Ph.D)19 Yearsclick hereweblink
04Koti ChiranjeeviAssistant ProfessorM.Tech (Ph.D)6 Yearsclick hereweblink
05B.HemasundarAssistant ProfessorM.Sc6 Yearsclick hereweblink
06Seshu Babu PanjaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech5 Yearsclick hereweblink
07Immani Hari KrishnaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
08Md Athar KazmiAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
09M. AnushaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
10Venu MotepalliAssistant ProfessorM. Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
11G.Venkata RamanaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech6 Monthclick hereweblink
       
2018-19
S NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb link
1Sri S.Ashok kumarAssociate ProfessorM. Tech9 yearsclick hereweblink
2Sri P. Seshu BabuAssistant ProfessorM. Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
3Sri D. SatyanarayanaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
4Sri N.N. Pavan KumarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
5Sri B Hema SundarAssistant ProfessorM. Sc4 Yearsclick hereweblink
6Sri K.ChiranjeeviAssistant ProfessorM. Tech4 Yearsclick hereweblink
7Sri I.HarikrishnaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
8Sri Ch. NaguAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
9Sri G. VijayaRajuAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1Yearclick hereweblink
10Sri K. Ganesh KumarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
11Sri M.VenuAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
12Sri T.Anil KumarAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
13Smt M.AnushaAssistant ProfessorM. Tech1 Yearclick hereweblink
2017-18
S NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfile
1K ChiranjeeviAsst.ProfM.Tech4 YearsView Profile
2B Hema SundarAsst.ProfM.Sc4 YearsView Profile
3P. Ganga BhavaniAsst.ProfM.Tech1 YearView Profile
4A.NaveenAsst.ProfM Tech1 YearView Profile
5N.N. Pavan KumarAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
6P. Seshu BabuAsst.ProfM. TechView Profile
7G. VijayaRajuAsst.ProfM. TechView Profile
8D. SatyanarayanaAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
9K. Ganesh KumarAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
10M.VenuAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
11I.Hari KrishnaAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
12Ch. NaguAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
13R. SudhaRaniAsst.ProfB.Tech2 YearsView Profile
FACULTY PUBLICATIONS
2019-20
S.NoName of the facultyPublication name
Year
ISSN/ISBN No.
& Volume/Issue
Title of the paper
& page number
1IMMANI HARI KRISHNAJETIR& 2019ISSN:2349-5162
VOL 6, issue 6,
Strength characteristics of
flyash based FRC
with self healing agent
& page numbers: 419-424
2Koti Chiranjeevi(SCOPUS INDEXED)
International Journal
of Innovative Technology
and Exploring Engineering
(IJITEE), October 2019
2278-3075,
Volume-8 Issue-12,
Behaviour of
Fly Ash based
Geopolymer Concrete
using Nano-Material
  3  S Ashok KumarIRJET & 2020e-ISSN:2395-0056
Volume:  07/
Issue: 03
‘’An experimental study
on treated sewage
water for
agriculture’’  &
Page 2011 to 2013
  4  S Ashok KumarIRJET & 2020e-ISSN:2395-0056
Volume:  07/  Issue: 03
‘’An experimental study
on influence of
metakaolin and quarry
dust in concrete
properties by partial
replacement of cement
and fine
aggregate’’  &
Page 3527 to 3531
2018-19
S.NoName of
the Faculty
Publication Name
and year
ISSN/ISBN no
& Volume/ISSUE
Title of the
Paper and Page Numbers
1Seshu Babu PannjaInternational journal of
Advanced in Management,
Technology &
Engineering Sciences(2018)
Issue IV, Volume 8,“Study on Glass
Fiber Reinforced
Fly Ash Concrete”pp 658-668
2017-18

Faculty Publications list for 2016-17 Click here

2016-17

Faculty Publications list for 2016-17 Click here

ROLL OF HONOUR
View Roll of Honour

  • S NoReg.No.Name of the StudentYear of Pass outPercentage
    106K61A1260Y L K Bhavani201078.7
    207K61A1222Lakshmi Prasanna Alluri201174.09
    308K61A1203A Gnana Sailaja Devi201278.79
    409K61A1222Kommana Vijayalakshmi201378.04
    510K61A1240P.Sindhuja201477.97
    611K61A1213Ch.Radha Madhuri201577.48
    712K61A1206N Sai Padmini201666.28
    814K61A1203Ganipineni Seeta Lakshmi201870.63
    915K61A1244Pragallapati Naga Sravani201978.50
    1016K61A1219Gandham Likhitha20208.68(CGPA)
    1117K61A1239Miriyala Anusha20218.25(CGPA)
WORKSHOPS
View Workshops

Academic Year 2021-22

S.NoTopicName of the EventDateResource Person with Designation% of studentsRelevance to POs,PSOs
1Basics of CloudSeminar09/09/2021Mr. Surya Teja L&T MINDTREE Bangalore100PO5
2Industry Standard CodingSeminar09/09/2021Mr. Surya Teja L&T MINDTREE Bangalore100PO5
3Substitution and Transposition CipherVideo Lectures15/10/2021NPTEL100PO3
4Big Data Processing
spark Eco System
Seminar10/03/2022Dr K Krishna
Mohan, Glarimy
Technology
100PO5
5Non-Linear
Programming
Seminar21/09/2021K.B.V. Satya
Prakash
100PO1
6Interaction Design:
The Crucial Piece
Of Development
Seminar20/11/2021Ms.Aline Schiaffini
UX Design
Engineer,
Atelia
Software,USA
100PO5

Academic Year 2020-21

S.NoTopicName of the EventDateResource Person with Designation% of studentsRelevance to POs,PSOs
1Biotechnology
Concepts
Seminar05/04/2021k. Rama Mohana Rao100PO1
2Various Hashing
Techniques
Seminar9/03/2021Dr S. Phani Kumar100PO1,PO3,PO5
3Demonstrate an
ability to identify /
create modern
engineering tools,
techniques and
resources
PPT10/05/2021Dr A V N Chandra Sekhar100PO5

Academic Year 2019-20

S.NoTopicName of the EventDateResource Person with Designation% of studentsRelevance to POs,PSOs
1IoT
Using
Raspberry Pi and
Python
Hands on Workshop23/07/2019Mr. K. Bapuji,
CEO, Appleton
Innovations, Vishakapatnam
100PO1,PO2,PO3,PO5
2Machine
Learning
and Deep
Learning
using
Python
Workshop30/08/2019Mr. T Gangadhar,
Director, Pivotal
Software Limited,
Vishakapatnam
100PO2,PO3,PO5,PO12
3DevOpsGuest
Lecture
14/08/2019Dr K Krishna
Mohan, Glarimy,
Bangalore
100PO2,PO3

Academic Year 2018-19

S.NoTopicName of the EventDateResource Person with Designation% of studentsRelevance to POs,PSOs
1Introduction
to Eclipse
IDE
Seminar04/06/2019G Nageswara Rao100PO2,PO3,PO5,PO12,PSO1,PSO2
2IoT Using
Raspberry
Pi and
Python
Seminar14/08/2019M.Venkatesh100PO2,PO3,PO5,PO12
, PSO1,PSO2
PROJECTS
2021-22

List of Projects done in Academic Year 2021-22:

Batch NoProject AssociatesName of GuideTitle/Topic of the Project
21IT00118K61A1232N V S PavanSai TejaDr K SubashBhagavanPredicting the performance of the student using Machine Learning Techniques.
18K61A1219K Praneetha Devi
18K61A1230M R V S Durga Prasad
18K61A1233Nalla Sireesha
21IT00218K61A1239Pathuri Om SreejaDr S Phani KumarAutomatic cheque Processing System.
18K61A1244Sankuratri Shalini
18K61A1223Kolli Hema Mounika
18K61A1242P D S V Rathayya
21IT00318K61A1209Ch S R N S L S LekhaG NageswaraRaoIoT Based Sericulture system monitoring.
18K61A1217Kanumuri Lohitha
18K61A1245Taninki Anusha
18K61A1222Koduri Alekhya
21IT00418K61A1205B Teja Naga SriG NageswaraRaoProtective Drying of Crop yield by using IoT
18K61A1203Bsatya Harshita
18K61A1243Reddy HtSupraja
18K61A1225K Hiteesh Pushpendra
21IT00518K61A1202Angina D SrivalliDr S Phani KumarContent Validating and Verifying by using AI Systems.
18K61A1204Bmani Koushika
18K61A1224K Devi Charani
18K61A1211D H Narasimha Rao
21IT00618K61A1206B SharmilaU SrinadhForecasting of Stock Price using Machine Learning Techniques.
18K61A1236Palli Aneesha Reddy
18K61A1228Kuchipudi Madhurya
18K61A1207Ch S S Ganesh
21IT00718K61A1214Gopina Nv  V DurgaDr AVN Chandra SekharA Framework to enhance the performance of OLSR protocol in MANETS by using Soft Computing Techniques.
18K61A1215Gurram P Prasanthi
18K61A1249Y Srinaga mahesh
18K61A1210Daparthi C Venugopal
21IT00818K61A1238Pasupuleti MounikaDr K SubashBhavanPolarity of the Product by using a Machine Learning Techniques.
18K61A1229MaghamVijaya Priya
18K61A1250V Charan Kumar
18K61A1201A V sai Karthik
21IT00918K61A1218Kaspa Sri vidhyaU Srinadh Lung Cancer Prediction using CNN Model.
18K61A1234Nalluri Alekhya
18K61A1226Kota B Lakshmi
18K61A1213E Lakshmi Prasanthi
21IT01018K61A1227K S SKeerthiDr AVN Chandra SekharA Framework to enhance the performance of AODV Routing protocol in MANETS by using Soft Computing Techniques.
18K61A1216K V V S Sailu
18K61A1246T L Naga Satya Thivya
18K61A1247Undavalli KireetiSai
21IT01118K61A1237P Bhavana ChowdaryK Rama MohanaRaoWeb based Chatbot for College Enquiring System.
18K61A1231Mullapudi Cherishma
18K61A1212Dasari Naga Jyoshna
18K61A1248Vaddi Naga Pratap
21IT01218K61A1241Pinninti AnithaM V V S SubrahmanyamPerformance and analysis of TORA routing protocol in MANETS by using soft computing Techniques.
18K61A1240Pendyala Shanmukhi
18K61A1221K K Surya Kumar
18K61A1208Chilukuri Hareesha

 

2020-21

List of Projects done in Academic year 2020-2021:

Batch NoProject AssociatesName of GuideTitle/Topic of the Project
20IT00117K61A1239Miriyala AnushaS Phani KumarAI Virtual Assistant using Python
17K61A1224Gullapudi Sandeep
17K61A1217Dhulipalla Lokesh
20IT00217K61A1204Alapati Meghana SravyaK Rama MohanaRaoOptimization of Information Leakage in multicloud Storage Services
17K61A1223Golla Sai Preethi
17K61A1240Mogalapu Bharati
20IT00317K61A1249P Lalitha Sai SatyavathiDr AVN Chandra SekharA Framework to Enhance the performance evaluation of OSPF Routing Protocol using MANETs for Medium Networks
17K61A1253Simhadri Bhargavi
17K61A1257Vegi Priya Jahnavi
20ITB00417K61A1214Cherukuri KiranmaiM V V S Subrahmanyam Email Spam Detection Using  Machine Learning
17K61A1246Padisetti V L K Bhargavi
17K61A1218D Dimpu Satya Shalini
20ITB00517K61A1251Rudra Janavi SowjanyaY Krishna PriyanakaTravel-route recommendation by using collaborative filtering
17K61A1243Namburi Rupasri
17K61A1228Kantipudi Sai Sandeep
20IT00617K61A1219Eluru Sri HariPriyaS Phani Kumar Plagiarism Detection using Data Mining
17K61A1205AlapatiSatyaSaiSwathi
17K61A1237MaddalaTejesh
20IT00717K61A1229Ketanapalli SaranyaG NageswaraRaoOptimization of Spraying Pesticides using IoT
17K61A1235Kovvuri Bhagya Sri
17K61A1242N Venkat
20IT00817K61A1245Neerukonda Bhavya SriDr AVN Chandra Sekhar A Framework to Enhance the Performance of OSPF Routing Protocol in MANETs by using Soft Computing Techniques for Small Networks
17K61A1247P Hema Naga Siva Durga
17K61A1250Puli Naveen Kireeti
20IT00917K61A1216Deva Tulasi Nagasri AparnaG NageswaraRaoA frmae work to optimize the usage of energy for cultivating Aquaponics
17K61A1220Gadi Bindu Madhavi
17K61A1201AdabalaMukesh Raja
20IT01017K61A1255Vakalapudi Devi PriyaK Rama MohanaRaoTimetable Generation System
17K61A1234Kothapalli Rojasri
17K61A1238Maddipati Chandu
20IT01117K61A1232K  B Lalitha RatnaSai

 

Durga

M V V S SubrahmanyamDetecting Phishing Websites using Machine Learning
17K61A1206Annamreddy SwethaSrisai
17K61A1231Komatlapalli Pavani
20IT01217K61A1241Muthina Jaya Surya TejaswiM V V S SubrahmanyamThe Performance Evaluation of Malware Detection using Machine Learning
17K61A1233Kotha Harika
17K61A1252S ChinnaVenkataSai
20IT01317K61A1211Bodapudi Pooja SriU Srinadh Handwritten Alphanumeric Character Recognition using Convolutional Neural Network
17K61A1208Bandaru Siva Kumar
17K61A1248P G S SJagadeesh
20IT01417K61A1203A Deepa Lakshmi Satya SriN S SRoja RaniDifferential Privacy Frequent Itemsets over Large Scale Data using data Mining
17K61A1212Ch Naga Anvitha
17K61A1244NandinaDurga Naresh
20IT01517K61A1210Boda Surya AnushaN S SRoja RaniElection Results Prediction using Sentiment Analysis
17K61A1226Jyoshna Kanuri
17K61A1221GarapatiDurga Supraja
20IT01617K61A1207Balusu Hindu MadhaviU SrinadhForecasting Power Utilization based on Random forest Regression Algorithm
17K61A1256V Sri Lakshmi Gayithri Devi
17K61A1209BandiYashwanth
20IT01717K61A1222GedaMadhuriY.KrishnaPriyankaA hybrid E-learning and Book Recommendation Approach Based on Learners influence Propogation
17K61A1202A Padma Sai DurgaBhavani
17K61A1225G HarshaVenkatasai

 

 
2019-20

 

List of Projects Done in Academic Year 2019-20:

Batch NoProject AssociatesName of GuideTitle/Topic of the Project
19IT00116K61A1219G LikithaS Phani KumarPlagiarism Detection using Data Mining
16K61A1211CH Mounika
16K61A1235MSN.Rama Lakshmi
19IT00216K61A1239P.Vijaya LakshmiY Krishna PriyankaDepravity Analysis Intrigue

 

 

16K61A1209B Sri Durga
16K61A1232M Sai Lakshmi
15K61A1259M.Dinesh Kumar
19IT00316K61A1226K JyothiPriyaM Venkatesh       Drowsiness   Detection and Alerting System using IoT
16K61A1233M SaiMadhuri
16K61A1251V Swaroopa
19IT00416K61A1225K.ValliSaiKumariG NageswararaoIoT Based Blind Person Stick
16K61A1242R Chandra Sekhar
16K61A1221J.NagaSindhura
16K61A1218G Siva Teja
19IT00516K61A1247TSSK.ManjushaN S SRoja RaniStudent Placement Preparation using Data Mining
16K61A1230M Keerthana
16K61A1250V.VidyaManaswi
16K61A1223K.Shamshith Krishna
19IT00616K61A1217GLN L MounikaA V N Chandra SekharRailway Track Fault Detection System
16K61A1212CH Sravanthi
16K61A1213D Navya Sri
16K61A1231M PhaniSeshu
19IT00716K61A1246T TejaswiM V V S SubrahmanyamA Framework to Enhance the Tables in the Web
16K61A1216E.PrasannaKumari
16K61A1252V Vineeth Kumar
16K61A1202A Rashmitha
19IT00816K61A1249T.Lakshmi PriyankaS Phani KumarSpeaking System for Mum people using Hand Gestures

 

 

16K61A1227K.UmaMaheswari
16K61A1208B Vyshnavi Devi
16K61A1253V.Chandra Satish
19IT00916K61A1245S LavanyaA V N Chandra SekharIntelligent Traffic Management System using IoT

 

 

 

16K61A1240P Chandana
16K61A1210Ch Sravya
16K61A1236K.Sowmya Krishna
19IT01016K61A1204A Prasad ReddyM VenkateshSolar Powered Stick To Avert Snakes By Using IoT
16K61A1215E Bhargavi
16K61A1207A.DurgaBhavani
16K61A1234M Ajay Sharma
19IT01116K61A1214D.YaswanthVenkataSeshaSaiU SrinadhErudition and Contemplation of Service for Stock Market using Data Mining
16K61A1203A Ramji
16K61A1243R Divya
16K61A1248T Akhil
19IT01216K61A1229M RamyaM V V S SubrahmanyamIoT Based Intelligent Vehicle Controlling
16K61A1220G Anusha Devi
16K61A1238P.Samba Siva Rao
16K61A1205A.Keerthi Chowdary

 

2018-19
Batch NoProject AssociatesName of GuideTitle of the Project
18ITB00115K61A1207B Tarun KumarS Phani KumarFruits suggestion system based on health care
15K61A1254V Lakshmi Sai Prasanna
15K61A1256Y Lakshmi
15K61A1257Yalamati Lalitha
18ITB00215K61A1204B Lakshmi PriyaG Nageswara RaoIOT Based Crop Enhancer
15K61A1223Kamma Ramya Sri
15K61A1227Kotha Deepika
15K61A1253V Lakshmi Gayathri
18ITB00315K61A1203Atkuri SravyaS Phani KumarAny Time Medicine(ATM)
15K61A1214Chitturi Sai Prathima
15K61A1217D A S R K Gupta
15K61A1220Garapati Ramya Sree
18ITB00415K61A1244P Naga SravaniK N V Satya NareshAmelioration of smart toll system
15K61A1216Devarakonda Satya Sri
15K61A1232Maddukuri Mahesh
15K61A1239Nandhamuri Maneesha
18ITB00515K61A1201A Lakshmi SowjanyaDr Shameena BegumMushroom classification and vitamin extraction using machine learning
15K61A1224Karuturi Sri Harika
15K61A1247Surarapu Manojkumar
15K61A1249Toopurani Geeta Prathyusha
18ITB00615K61A1236Naidu RenukaY Krishna PriyankaSecure Data Sharing in Cloud Computing using RS-IBE
15K61A1213Chintalapati Sindhusri
15K61A1219Garapati Lokhya
15K61A1231M V D Rammohanchowdary
18ITB00715K61A1212Chimalamarri SathyaKUV SowmyaExact Botder Based Approach for Hiding Sensitive Information
15K61A1211Chillakuri Sai Sireesha
15K61A1241Pericherla V Rama Raju
15K61A1248Tondapu Naga Devi
18ITB00815K61A1242Pindi PravallikaK N V Satya NareshManeuvering Link And Node Debacle In Ip Network By Exerting Dynamic Path Trait
15K61A1228Kovvuri Jyothi Satya Sree
15K61A1238Nalla V N S Anuhya
15K61A1255Vundavalli Devi Sri
18ITB00915K61A1202A RamyaPVM Seravana KumarIOT Based Door Monitoring System Using Cloud & Smart Phone
15K61A1206Betireddy Roshish Reddy
15NN1A1248R J L Sri Varsha Krishna
15K61A1218Duddipudi Bhagya Sri
18ITB01015K61A1240P Lakshmi PriyankaU SrinadhBestowing Assistance to Peers Through Institute Demographic Ingress 
15K61A1221Guggeela Sireesha
15K61A1226Korlepara Praharshitha
15K61A1243P C K Durga Neeraja
18ITB01115K61A1230M D S S SandhyaMVVS Subrahmanyamgreenhouse monitoring and controlling using smartphones 
15K61A1229K J Lakshmi Gayathri
15K61A1246Rachapothu Kartheek
15K61A1250Uddaraju Swathi
18ITB01215K61A1252V RVND Pavan KumarM VenkateshAir Pollution Meter 
15K61A1215D N V S Pavan Kumar
15K61A1233M M V S S Naga Swetha
15K61A1234Meka Hyndhavi
18ITB01315K61A1245P S D L PraveenaP V V S D NagendruduAn EYE- Parental Monitioring System 
15K61A1205Battula Yoshitha Chowdary
15K61A1258Yasarapu Hemakala
15K61A1235Murala Nava Mallika
18ITB01415K61A1251Uppalapati SivatejaM VenkateshTechnique for detecting gas wastage
2018-17
Batch
Code
Project AssociatesInternal GuideTitle of the Project
IT17B00114K61A1203 G Seeta LakshmiS Phani KumarColour Based Object Tracking using Raspberry Pi with open CV
14K61A1204G V Sai Kumar
14K61A1206M P Rama Krishna
14K61A1207N Rahul Varma
IT17B00214K61A1202Athmakuri RaniY Krishna PriyankaAndroid Based Student Information System
14K61A1209Terli Vinay
14K61A1212Yelamarthi Geya Sri
IT17B00314K61A1201A Jyothsna ManishaN S S Roja RaniWeb Application for student Attendance management system
14K61A1205Kamma Sai Bhaskar
14K61A1208R Manoj Chowdary
PROFESSIONAL SOCIETIES
About

The college offers many opportunities to get involved in extracurricular activities. Within the department there are two student-run organizations which you can get involved in. Student organizations are a very important part of the college experience. They encourage teamwork, leadership, improved organizational skills and creativity, while cultivating professional interests.

CSI

The Computer Society of India is the first and the largest body of computer professionals in India. It was started on 6 March 1965 by a handful of computer professionals and has now grown to be the national body representing computer professionals. Its membership stands at more than 50,000 in more than 60 chapters throughout India.

Membership

The Society is targeted at the IT professionals and also user community at large. Hence the membership of the Society is open to all professionals involved in the field of information technology. The membership categories include Individual and Institutional. In the Individual member category there are five grades namely Fellow, Senior, Member, Associate and Student, whereas Institutional membership includes organisations and educational institutions. A professional can also apply for life membership in the Society.

Benefits of CSI:

  • Access to CSI knowledge portal through Login-id and password.
  • Technology updates through Conferences, Seminars, Tutorials & workshop at discounted rates.
  • A forum for activities like Paper Presentations, Quiz, Competitions and Exhibitions.
  • Ability to connect with distinguished speakers on different technology areas.
  • CSI Certification and Training programs at discounted rates for students.
  • Interaction and collaboration with distinguished academicians, researchers and practitioners.
  • Opportunity to interact with Industry professionals and chalk out a career path.
  • Eligibility for nomination of best Student Branch award.
  • Eligibility for CSI funded minor projects.
  • Permission to conduct events under CSI Banner.
  • Participation in joint events of CSI with its MOU partner / Organization.

Events Organized under the Banner of CSI during the year 2012- 2013:

  • Inaguration of CSI –Students Chapter 2014, Cheif Guest, Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India on 24/01/2014.
  • A two day workshop on “Android Mobile Development” on 24th,25th of Jan 2014, Chief Guest, Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India.

CSI Activities Conducted

  • Activites conducted in 2018-19 click here for more details
ISTE

The Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE):

The Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) is a national, non-profit making professional body, registered under the society’s registration Act of 1860. Started in 1941 as the Association of Principals of Technical Institutions (APII), later it was converted into “Indian Society for Technical Education”, New Delhi in 1986 with a view to enlarge its activities to advance the cause of technical education in the country. It is the only national organization of educators in the field of engineering and technology.

ISTE Students’ Chapters has been established in SITE in 2019. From then till now this Chapter has taken the lead role in carrying on the extracurricular activities in this college.

The Local Chapter of the Staff is functioning actively. The Local Chapter of students is very active with a total membership of students. A number of activities are organized in the college and students are deputed to participate in seminars conducted elsewhere

No of Students Registered for ISTE: 110

No of Faculty Registered for ISTE: 06

CONTACT
View Contact Details

Department of Information Technology,
Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering,
Tadepalligudem
Department Head Phone No:+91-8096900006
Email: hodit@sasi.ac.in