Computer Science & Engineering

PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES
Program Educational Objectives
  • PEO1.Graduates will be able to analyze, design, and develop advanced computer applications to provide solution to real world problems.
  • PEO2.Graduates are well trained, confident, research oriented and industry ready professionals who are intellectual, ethical and socially committed.
  • PEO3.Graduates will have the technical, communication skills and character that will prepare them for technical and leadership roles.
Outcomes

PO1. Engineering knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
PO2. Problem analysis: Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
PO3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
PO5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modelling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
PO6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
PO7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
PO8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
PO9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
PO10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
PO11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments
PO12. Life-long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes

PSO1. Mobile & Web Application Development: Ability to develop mobile & web applications.
PSO2. Cloud Services: To deploy virtualized and cloud based services.

PROGRAMMES & LABORATORIES
Programmes
  • B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering with an intake of 180.
  • M.Tech in CSE with an intake of 9.
Laboratories
CSE STUDENT DETAILS
SYLLABI
B.Tech
S.NoyearRegulationLink
1.III and IV B.Tech Autonomous SyllabusSITE18click here
2.I and II B.Tech Autonomous SyllabusSITE18click here
3.B.Tech JNTU Kakinada SyllabusR16click here
3.B.Tech JNTU Kakinada SyllabusR13click here
M.Tech
COURSE FILE/MATERIALS
II Sem
I Sem
II Year I sem
S.NoSubject NameLinks
1Subject Name-1Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Subject Name-2Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Subject Name-3Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Subject Name-4Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Subject Name-5Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
6Subject Name-6Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
III Year I sem
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Subject Name-1Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Subject Name-2Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Subject Name-3Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Subject Name-4Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Subject Name-5Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
6Subject Name-6Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
 
IV Year I sem
S NoCourse NameUseful Links
1Subject Name-1Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
2Subject Name-2Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
3Subject Name-3Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
4Subject Name-4Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
5Subject Name-5Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
6Subject Name-6Unit-1 Unit-2 Unit-3 Unit-4 Unit-5 Unit-6
Lesson Plan Question bank
ASSOCIATION & ACTIVITIES
About

Objectives of YAGNA Student Association : YAGNA Student Association was formed with the aim of encouraging the students in technical as well as co-curricular activities and also to provide a platform for students of CSE to exhibit their hidden talents and to acquire the important skills required to be an excellent IT professional.

Activities organized by YAGNA

  • Technical Paper presentation
  • Mock Interviews
  • Group Discussions
  • Debates
  • Guest Lectures
  • Quiz
  • Word puzzle
  • Picture puzzle
  • Just a Minute program
  • Creating Inspirational Videos etc.
Presentations

Technical Paper Presentation
Objectives of Technical Paper presentation :
 The objective of paper presentation is to develop quest for research among the students. The spirit for searching information will definitely improve the reading habits of the students and provide them in depth knowledge about current environment. This will also help to develop the comprehending skill, writing skill, and presentation skill of the students. The student’s will be given the opportunity to present papers in national and international seminars, conferences and competitions.

JAM

Objective of Just a Minute game : To provide better listening, thinking and speaking training in a fun environment.

GD's

Objectives of Group discussion :Group discussion plays a vital one in the life of the job seekers. Group discussion is a prevalent tactic used as an important tool for personality assessment. This is a commonly used method to evaluate overall personality of candidates. This technique is proved to be highly efficient to gauge the basic traits of the applicants.

Group discussion are introduced in students activities to achieve the following :

  • Communication skills
  • Knowledge on given topic
  • Reasoning skills
  • Flexibility
  • Leadership qualities
  • Initiative
  • Clarity on concepts
  • Ability to work in a team
  • Listening skills
  • Assertiveness
  • Patience
 
Debate

Objectives of Debate : To encourage students to organize their thoughts in a critical or argumentative way that takes into account the complexity of issues and the existence of alternative and opposing views. To increase students’ public speaking and presentation skills, including the ability to think quickly on one’s feet. Class debate can also be used to develop students’ research skills and give them a chance to become experts on a particular subject.

Quiz

Objectives of Quiz:Though quiz competitions are often viewed as the pursuit of trivial knowledge, they encourage students to achieve academic excellence and increase their awareness of the world around them. A quiz is also a brief assessment used in education and similar fields to measure growth in knowledge, abilities, and/or skills.

Quiz Puzzles

Crossword Puzzles
Four Ways Crossword Puzzles Benefit Your Brain

  • Enhance vocabulary
  • Strengthen word recall and memory
  • Stimulate problem solving skills
  • Improve focus and attention

There has been a lot of debate over the years about whether or not working crossword puzzles can prevent Alzheimer’s Disease. It’s all a little confusing. Here’s the scoop: Crossword puzzles are great as a cognitive workout, but they cannot prevent Alzheimer’s Disease. Unfortunately, nothing can prevent a person from developing AD. However, doing brain stimulating activities that incorporate novelty, variety and complexity can help build your cognitive reserve and reduce the effects of dementia and AD. Any way you look at it, crossword puzzles are still a great way to sharpen your cognitive skills.

If solving crossword puzzles is part of your routine, try changing it up a little. Variety and novelty are crucial components of cognitive reserve. Look for other word puzzles like acrostics or try a book with multiple kinds of word challenges like Word Wonder. Another brainy option is Pathwords because it also incorporates a visual perception component.

If you are new to crosswords, you may be looking for ways to improve. There are many experts and many tips out there. Here are some tips that I have found helpful:

  • Answer the ones you know. Don’t spend a lot of time on one you don’t know.
  • Work in sections.
  • Keep in mind, a clue that ends with a question mark is usually a play on words.
  • Consider multiple meanings for a word.
  • Doing puzzles on a regular basis starts to cue you into how a particular puzzle creator thinks. This allows you to better understand the clues.
  • If you get stuck, look up the information. Use the internet or reference guides to get info on a clue rather than looking at the answers. You are more likely to remember the information for future puzzles if you search for that information rather than just looking at the answer key.
Yagnites Carnival

The Department has got a student association in the name “YAGNA” to provide a platform for the students to organize a variety of programs which aims at grooming the students academically as well as professionally. The activities include student seminars, guest lectures from people in the academia and industry, technical competitions, visit to industrial sites etc. The Yagnites day is being celebrated in name of “Yagnites Carnival” as the mark annual day celebration of Yagna association. Various events were organized on this day which includes JAM, Technical quiz and brain storming games etc.

DEPARTMENT CALENDAR
Calendar
  • For Academic Year 2021-22  II Semester Department Calendar (2nd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2021-22 II Semester Department Calendar (3rd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2021-22  II Semester Department Calendar (4th year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2021-22  I Semester Department Calendar (2nd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2021-22 I Semester Department Calendar (3rd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2021-22  I Semester Department Calendar (4th year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2020-21  Department Calendar (2nd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2020-21 Department Calendar (3rd year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2020-21  Department Calendar (4th year) click here
  • For Academic Year 2019-20 II Semester Department Calendar
  • For Academic Year 2019-20 I Semester Department Calendar click here
  • For Academic Year 2018-19 I Semester Department Calendar click here
  • For Academic Year 2018-19 II Semester Department Calendar click here
  • For Academic Year 2017-18 I Semester Department Calendar click here
  • For Academic Year 2017-18 II Semester Department Calendar click here
PROFESSIONAL SOCIETIES
About

The college offers many opportunities to get involved in extracurricular activities. Within the department there are two student-run organizations which you can get involved in. Student organizations are a very important part of the college experience. They encourage teamwork, leadership, improved organizational skills and creativity, while cultivating professional interests.

CSI

The Computer Society of India is the first and the largest body of computer professionals in India. It was started on 6 March 1965 by a handful of computer professionals and has now grown to be the national body representing computer professionals. Its membership stands at more than 50,000 in more than 60 chapters throughout India.

Membership

The Society is targeted at the IT professionals and also user community at large. Hence the membership of the Society is open to all professionals involved in the field of information technology. The membership categories include Individual and Institutional. In the Individual member category there are five grades namely Fellow, Senior, Member, Associate and Student, whereas Institutional membership includes organisations and educational institutions. A professional can also apply for life membership in the Society.

Benefits of CSI:

  • Access to CSI knowledge portal through Login-id and password.
  • Technology updates through Conferences, Seminars, Tutorials & workshop at discounted rates.
  • A forum for activities like Paper Presentations, Quiz, Competitions and Exhibitions.
  • Ability to connect with distinguished speakers on different technology areas.
  • CSI Certification and Training programs at discounted rates for students.
  • Interaction and collaboration with distinguished academicians, researchers and practitioners.
  • Opportunity to interact with Industry professionals and chalk out a career path.
  • Eligibility for nomination of best Student Branch award.
  • Eligibility for CSI funded minor projects.
  • Permission to conduct events under CSI Banner.
  • Participation in joint events of CSI with its MOU partner / Organization.

Events Organized under the Banner of CSI during the year 2012- 2013:

  • Inaguration of CSI –Students Chapter 2014, Cheif Guest, Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India on 24/01/2014.
  • A two day workshop on “Android Mobile Development” on 24th,25th of Jan 2014, Chief Guest, Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India.

CSI Activities Conducted

  • Activites conducted in 2018-19 click here for more details
ISTE

The Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE):

The Indian Society for Technical Education (ISTE) is a national, non-profit making professional body, registered under the society’s registration Act of 1860. Started in 1941 as the Association of Principals of Technical Institutions (APII), later it was converted into “Indian Society for Technical Education”, New Delhi in 1986 with a view to enlarge its activities to advance the cause of technical education in the country. It is the only national organization of educators in the field of engineering and technology.

ISTE Students’ Chapters has been established in SITE in 2014. From then till now this Chapter has taken the lead role in carrying on the extracurricular activities in this college. The Local Chapter of the Staff is functioning actively. The Local Chapter of students is very active with a total membership of students. A number of activities are organized in the college and students are deputed to participate in seminars conducted elsewhere

ACM
  • Activites conducted in 2018-19 click here for more details
IEEE
  • Activites conducted in 2018-19 click here for more details
DEPARTMENT LIBRARY
About Library

Computer Science and Engineering departmentis equipped with a library apart from the Central Library of the Institution.Department Library comprise of a substantial No. of Volumes, Magazines, Dailies and Reference Books for ready reference to its Staff and Students.At present the department library has about 1264 volumes with 726 titles. It also subscribes for e-Journals, Journals & Magazines.

Apart from curriculum books the library also has titles in the reference section that helps student in preparing for competitive exams and placement tests. Rich collection of books on software technologies makes the student improve his technical and programming skills. CD’s and DVD’s of lectures are also available in the department library facilitating quick learning.Though the library, at present caters to the needs of the undergraduate and post graduate students , it is as well in future being developed to meet the needs of staff doing their Doctoral Program.

Titles : 726

Volumes : 1264

The library functions on all working days from Monday to Saturday.

PLACEMENTS
2021-2022
S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Abdul Ayesha18K61A0502CSE2022On Campus Symphony Talent
2ADAPA ANUSHA RATNAM18K61A0503CSE2022On Campus Symphony Talent
3Angaluru Amrutha Vyshnavi18K61A0506CSE2022On Campus Wipro – Turbo
4Anjuri Anusha18K61A0507CSE2022On CampusIBM
5Athmakuri Ramya Vani18K61A0510CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
6Ayinam.Swetha sri18K61A0512CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
7Bandaru Prema Veera Venkata Naga Indrani18K61A0514CSE2022On CampusATOS Global
8Basava Rishitha18K61A0515CSE2022On CampusMphasis
9Bayye. Jaya Priyadarshini18K61A0517CSE2022On CampusMphasis
10B Madhu Vasanth18k61a0518CSE2022On CampusMphasis
11Bodapati Lakshmi Pravallika18K61A0519CSE2022On CampusUgam
12Burlagadda Vidya Yasaswini18K61A0520CSE2022On CampusMphasis
13Chalamalasetty Sai Kireeti18K61A0521CSE2022On CampusUgam
14Mounika chappidi18K61A0522CSE2022On CampusHCL
15Sirisha Chava18k61a0523CSE2022On CampusMphasis
16Chava Naveen Kumar18K61A0524CSE2022On CampusMphasis
17Dangeti sirisha18K61A0529CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
18G.Vanitejaswi18K61A0533CSE2022On CampusMphasis
19Ganga Bhavani Desala18K61A0534CSE2022On Campus Symphony Talent
20Garimella Sai Supraja18K61A0535CSE2022On CampusMphasis
21GUBBALA SOWMYA18K61A0537CSE2022On CampusMphasis
22Geethika Gurajada18K61A0542CSE2022On CampusCSS Corp
23Gurram Anusha18K61A0543CSE2022On CampusMphasis
24Gutta Leela Madhuri18K61A0544CSE2022On CampusWipro 2
25Mounika Illa18K61A0545CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
26INDUKURI DURGA SINDHU18K61A0546CSE2022On CampusMphasis
27Chandu Priya18k61a0547CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
28JASTY GOPI KRISHNA18k61a0548CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
29Rajya lakshmi jonnalagadda18K61A0549CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
30Kakarla Lakshmi Lalitha Sri Sai Tejaswi18k61a0550CSE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
31Kancharla Homyasri Hara Lakshmi Srija18K61A0551CSE2022On CampusMphasis
32Kandula Charith18K61A0552CSE2022On CampusUgam
33Karukonala Sri Venkata Sai Prasadu18K61A0558CSE2022On CampusAMAZON
34Karuturi Geetha Madhavi18K61A0559CSE2022On CampusInfosys Digital
35Kasagani Usha sree18K61A0560CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
36Kasanneni mohansri yaswanthsai18k61a0562CSE2022On CampusSyntel
37K.Yasaswini18K61A0563CSE2022On CampusWipro 2
38Bujji Katta18K61A0564CSE2022On CampusMphasis
39KESIRAJU VENKAT18K61A0565CSE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
40Koduri Navya18K61A0567CSE2022On CampusUgam
41Konakalla Divya Durga Pavani18K61A0569CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
42Konijeti yaswanth naga venkata aditya kumar18K61A0570CSE2022On CampusUgam
43Durga Devi Koppula18K61A0571CSE2022On CampusMphasis
44HEMANTH KUMAR KOTA18K61A0572CSE2022On Campus Wipro NTH
45Kothuri Sindhu18K61A0573CSE2022On CampusEficens
46Mounica Reddy18k61a0574CSE2022On CampusWipro turbo
47Kotti Lakshmi Poojitha18K61A0575CSE2022On CampusHCL
48MAGANTI NAGA VENKATA SAI SUDHEER18K61A0579CSE2022On CampusMphasis
49Malladi. Srilakshmi18k61a0580CSE2022On CampusCapgemini
50Mandagadla Vamsi Krishna18K61A0581CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
51Manday sudheer18k61a0582CSE2022On CampusInfosys Digital
52Manne Jyothi18K61A0584CSE2022On CampusNTT Data
53Medapati Geetha Amrutha Reddy18K61A0585CSE2022On CampusUgam
54Medapati Sivani18K61A0586CSE2022On CampusMphasis
55Meka vijay sunil18K61A0587CSE2022On Campus Wipro – Turbo
56Modepalli Lakshmi Vasanthi18K61A0588CSE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
57Mohammad Sabiya Khanam18K61A0590CSE2022On CampusUgam
58Mudunuri Prasanthi18K61A0591CSE2022On CampusNTT Data
59Mygapula Aneetha18K61A0593CSE2022On CampusMphasis
60Nadella Renuka18K61A0594CSE2022On CampusNetCracker
61Nadiminti Vyshnu18K61A0595CSE2022On CampusUgam
62NAGARAJU HAARIKA18K61A0596CSE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
63Nakka.Sushma18K61A0597CSE2022On CampusWipro 2
64Nekkanti likhitha devi18k61a0599CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
65Nimmagadda syam s Kanaka Durga Mahesh18K61A05A0CSE2022On CampusAtos Syntel
66Nukalapu Mounika18K61A05A1CSE2022On CampusUgam
67NUNE JAHNA TEJASWI18K61A05A2CSE2022On CampusMphasis
68Rashmika nune18K61A05A3CSE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
69Ramya nunna18K61A05A4CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
70Nyshadham Sri Ram Mohan18K61A05A5CSE2022On CampusAmadeus Labs
71Pachipala Veera Venkata Vamsi18K61A05A6CSE2022On Campus Ugam
72PADEBETTU NIKHITHA18K61A05A7CSE2022On Campus Ugam
73Palakodeti B N M R Dora Prasad18k61a05a8CSE2022On CampusMphasis
74PALAKODETI KAVYA18K61A05A9CSE2022On CampusMphasis
75Anusha pampana18K61A05B0CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
76A Keerthi Naga Sai Sri18k61a05B1CSE2022On CampusMphasis
77Bandi Lokesh18K61A05B2CSE2022On Campus/Wipro NTH
78Vijay Kumar bobbadi18K61A05B3CSE2022On CampusInfosys HWI
79Ch Venkata Sai Ram18k61a05B4CSE2022On CampusNTT Data Digital
80Ravali Chilukuri18K61A05B5CSE2022On CampusWipro Turbo
81Keertana Garapati18K61A05B6CSE2022On CampusMphasis
82Karuturi.Navya Satya Sri18K61A05B8CSE2022On CampusUgam
83Katta Sri Ram18K61A05B9CSE2022On Campus TCSNinja
84Kondreddi SriAnnapurna18K61A05C0CSE2022On CampusEficens
85KUCHU.SRAVANA SANDHYA18K61A05C1CSE2022On CampusMphasis
86PASUMARTHI LAKSHMI MOUNIKA18k61a05c4CSE2022On CampusEficens
87Prem Sree Prasad Pentapati18K61A05C5CSE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
88Tejesh Ponnamaneni18K61A05C6CSE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
89Potu Vijaya Lakshmi18K61A05C7CSE2022On CampusAMAZON
90Prathipati Harika18K61A05C9CSE2022On Campus TCSNinja
91Phani Sri Lakshmi18K61A05D0CSE2022On CampusMphasis
92RAYALA LOKESH18K61A05D1CSE2022On Campus TCSNinja
93R. Divya Bhargavi18K61A05D2CSE2022On CampusTCSNIJA
94Reddy Sai Teja18K61A05D3CSE2022On CampusUgam
95Salla Nookambika18K61A05D4CSE2022On CampusUgam
96Sandaka. Bindu Bhargavi18K61A05D5CSE2022On CampusNTT Data Digital
97Sathi Uma Abhinash Siva Rao18K61A05D6CSE2022On Campus Amadeus Labs
98Nitesh setti18K61A05D7CSE2022On CampusUgam
99Sk.Chetansha18k61a05d8CSE2022On CampusTCSninja
100Sk.imran fazil18k61a05e0CSE2022On CampusUgam
101Shaik Meenaz Farheen18K61A05E1CSE2022On CampusAmadeus Labs
102ALLI SAHEB SHEIK18K61A05E3CSE2022On CampusMphasis
103Singuluri Bhargavi18K61A05E4CSE2022On CampusMphasis
104Sunkavalli Susmitha18K61A05E5CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
105Rajani Surarapu18K61A05E6CSE2022On CampusWipro – Turbo
106Ganesh Telagamsetti18K61A05E7CSE2022On Campus Wipro Turbo
107Thammisetti Tharun Vasu18K61A05E8CSE2022On CampusWipro 2
108Thota Daivakrupa18K61A05E9CSE2022On CampusEficens
109Ujwala Upputuri18K61A05F6CSE2022On Campus Symphony Retail
110Thabitha Vadlamudi18K61A05F7CSE2022On CampusVodafone
111Vanapalli Durga Bhavani18K61A05F8CSE2022On CampusCapgemini
112VARRI JAYA SAI JYOTSNA18K61A05G2CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
113Veeravalli Hemasree18K61A05G5CSE2022On CampusHCL
114Veeravalli Kalyan Durga Shyam kumar18K61A05G6CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
115Vegiraju Divya Priyanka18K61A05G7CSE2022On CampusMphasis
116Yalamarthi Phani Swathika18K61A05H1CSE2022On Campus ITC Infotech
117Yalamarthi Satya Devi Dharani18K61A05H2CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
118Y Haritha18k61a05H4CSE2022On CampusWipro NTH
119Yaramolu Kiran Sai Kishore18K61A05H5CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
120Ravi krishna19k65a0507CSE2022On CampusITC Infotech
121K.Eswara Sai Srinivas19K65A0511CSE2022On CampusSyntel /Wipro 2
399mahesh mangam18K61A0583CSE2022On CampusWIPRO
401SHAIK IBRAHIM KHALEEL18K61A05D9CSE2022On CampusWIPRO
402Siddhardha Arigela18K61A0509CSE2022On CampusWIPRO
428Nunna Krishna Vamsi19K65A0513CSE2022On CampusWIPRO
2020-2021

Placements Detail – Academic Year 2020 – 2021

S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Mahankali J L A N Kalyani16K61A0581CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
2Anupoju Lakshmi Sudha Ramya17K61A0503CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
3Atluri Sri Supriya17K61A0504CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
4Bandi.Sai Anuhya17K61A0507CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
5Betu. Padmavathi17K61A0508CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
6Bhumi.Sridevi17K61A0509CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
7Anusha Boddu17K61A0510CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS – Codevita
8Bogireddy.Varalakshmi17K61A0511CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
9Boyapati Lavanya17K61A0514CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
10Chempati Jahnavi Naga17K61A0517CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
11Chundru Teja Durga Maneesha17K61A0520CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
12Rohit Doddapani17K61A0522CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeltaX
13Dudala Pavani Siva Madhuri17K61A0523CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
14Duddupudi Gowri Swetha17K61A0524CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
15Dukkipati Poojitha17K61A0525CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
16Galla Jaquilin17K61A0527CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
17Garapati Sravani Niharika17K61A0528CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
18Gatti Tejaswi17K61A0530CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
19Geddam Sri Praveena17K61A0532CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
20G.Swetha17K61A0536CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
21Gurram.Mohan Avinash17K61A0538CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys – InfyTQ
22Guttula K S A Manga.Lahari17K61A0539CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
23Kallakuri Manikanta17K61A0541CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
24Kandalam Venkata Lakshmi Hyma17K61A0543CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
25K.Sudha Lakshmi17K61A0546CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
26Jahnavi17K61A0547CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
27Karuturi Manjusha17K61A0548CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
28Kavala.Raja Rajeswari17K61A0549CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
29Kolipaka Ganesh Sai17K61A0551CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusATOS Syntel
30Kommisetti Suma Supriya17K61A0553CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusEfftronics
31K.Anusha17K61A0554CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
32Korlepara Jahnavi17K61A0556CSE2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
33Kovvuri Durga Navya Sri17K61A0557CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
34Kuchipudi Sai Bhargavi17K61A0559CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
35Maddula Sai Tejaswini17K61A0564CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
36Mallipudi Akhileswari17K61A0565CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
37Mallula Jhansi Lakshmi17K61A0566CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
38Mogalapu Bharathidevi17K61A0569CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
39Mullapudi Jhansi Lakshmi Sri17K61A0571CSE2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
40Munuparthi Sai Saranya17K61A0574CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
41Nadipalli Vimala Kumari17K61A0575CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
42Nimmala Lakshman Subhash17K61A0579CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
43Nimmala S S N V Rama Subhash17K61A0580CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS – Codevita
44Nunna Reshma17K61A0581CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
45Pandranki Navya17K61A0582CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
46Papa Sri Lakshmi Mounisha17K61A0583CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
47Penumarthi. Uha Sri17K61A0585CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
48Pichikala Pranathi17K61A0586CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusNTT Data
49P.Leelavathi17K61A0587CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
50Pulluri.Deepthi17K61A0589CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
51Rangineedi.Jyothi Rama Lakshmi17K61A0590CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
52Ratala  Dhana Lakshmi17K61A0591CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
53Relangi Durga Madhavi17K61A0593CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeloitte
54Sanapala Nagaraju17K61A0596CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeltaX
55Shaik. Shaheen Ansariya17K61A05A1CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
56Sheik Reshma17K61A05A2CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
57Sombhotla Sahithi17K61A05A4CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
58Syed Farookh17K61A05A5CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusEficens Systems
59T.N.P.S.S.D.Sushma17K61A05A6CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
60Thamminedi Kavyasri17K61A05A7CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
61Veeramaneni Lakshmi Samhitha17K61A05B0CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCapGemini
62Vemula. Dolly Sri17K61A05B2CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusATOS Global
63Y.Lalitha Kumari17K61A05B8CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
64Ajjarapu Sri Surya Pravallika17K61A05C0CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTech Mahindra
65Atmakuri Katyayani17K61A05C3CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
66Sai Sree Challagolla17K61A05C9CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
67Devalla Vineela17K61A05D1CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
68Hari Priya.Duppanapudi17K61A05D2CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
69Gadde Chandini17K61A05D3CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
70Gadepalli Sai Madhuri17K61A05D5CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
71Gamidi Yasaswini17K61A05D6CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
72Ganta Nikhitha17K61A05D7CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
73Gaviri Naresh17K61A05D8CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusWipro NTH
74Kesireddy Anudeepthi17K61A05E2CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusVerzeo
75Mamuru Divya17K61A05E9CSE2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
76Manne Sai Mounika17K61A05F1CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCapGemini
77Modepalli Vinay Kumar17K61A05F5CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusSymphony Talent
78Monisha Jakkam17K61A05F6CSE2021 Pass-outOn Campus Mphasis
79N.Sri Satya Harshitha17K61A05F7CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
80Patchi Girish Kumar17K61A05F9CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS
81Saladi Eswar Prasad17K61A05G6CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusInfosys
82T. Sai Avinash17K61A05H2CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
83Vakalapudi Purna Sandeep17K61A05H3CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusATOS Syntel
84Velinedi.Kundana Sai17K61A05H5CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusAccenture
85Yrramati Karthik17K61A05H7CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusTCS – Digital
86Y. Shahipoornima17K61A05H8CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusDeltaX
87Addeppali Venkata Sai Prathyusha18K65A0502CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusUgam Solutions
88Purna Mahesh Immandi18K65A0506CSE2021 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
2019-20

Placements Details – Academic Year 2019 – 2020

S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Alladi Maheswari16K61A0502CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
2Anjuri Satyavani16K61A0503CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
3B Raj Shekar16K61A0507CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusEPAM Systems
4Balusu Sreeja16K61A0509CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
5Bandla Priyanka16K61A0510CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
6Bommasani Harika16K61A0512CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
7Burugupalli Dharani16K61A0513CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
8Chakka M S Naga Keerthi16K61A0515CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
9Chegondi Yamini16K61A0519CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
10Cherukuri Navya Sri16K61A0520CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Technologies
11Chundru Lakshmi Chandini16K61A0526CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
12Dandamudi Vaishnavi16K61A0527CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
13Darapureddi Sri Satya Sindhuja16K61A0528CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
14Dasari Mounika Devi16K61A0530CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
15Devakar Supriya16K61A0533CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
16Eedara Jnaneesha16K61A0536CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
17Garapati Siva Jyothi16K61A0541CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusTech Mahindra
18Garimella Tanuja16K61A0542CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
19Geddam Saidurga16K61A0543CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
20Gopina S V Harika Jyothi16K61A0544CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
21Grandhi G N V V M S Ashok16K61A0545CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
22Hemashree Y16K61A0548CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
23Jujjavarapu Sravanthi16K61A0551CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
24Kadali Harshavardhan16K61A0552CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
25Kalagara Madhu Bhavyasree16K61A0553CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusGenpact
26Kalla Naga Suresh16K61A0554CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
27Kanumilli Prateeksha16K61A0556CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
28Karri Pavani Padmavathi16K61A0558CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
29Kattamuri Venkatesh16K61A0559CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
30Katuri Yogananda Rao16K61A0560CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Turbo
31Khandavalli Madhuna Sri16K61A0561CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
32Kandavalli Sri Durga16K61A0562CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
33Kocharlakota Sri Sahitya16K61A0563CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
34Koduri Lakshmi Pravallika16K61A0564CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
35Koganti Pooja Sravani16K61A0566CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
36Kolapalli Hari Priya16K61A0567CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
37Kongara Bhavana16K61A0571CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
38Kotikalapudi D Chanchala Rani16K61A0574CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
39Lingala Durga Bhavani16K61A0575CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
40Madda Clinton16K61A0576CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
41Maddala Bhavya Sree16K61A0577CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusLegato
42Maddipati Ramakanth16K61A0578CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
43Maddukuri Mohna Raju16K61A0579CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
44Madeti Naga Nooka Yamini16K61A0580CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
45Mahasivabhattu J Kumar Raju16K61A0582CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
46Manyam Siva Rama Krishna16K61A0585CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
47Mokkarala L Rama Keerthi16K61A0588CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
48Mullapudi Jaya Satya Anusha16K61A0591CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
49Muppidi Vasanthi Rose16K61A0596CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
50Murala Tulasi Chandrika16K61A0598CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
51Muthina Naga Divyasri16K61A0599CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
52Mutyala Yuva Sandhya16K61A05A0CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
53Nagarjuna Mahavir Singh16K61A05A3CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusCognizant
54Nali Bala Manikanta16K61A05A5CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAbhi Bus
55Nallamothu Karthik16K61A05A6CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusQspiders
56Nandigam Leela Sandeep16K61A05A8CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
57Nune Durga Naga Vallika16K61A05A9CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
58Nune Sridivya16K61A05B0CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
59Obillaneni Rohitha Sai16K61A05B1CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
60Pallem Naga Venkata Siva16K61A05B2CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
61Pampana Rukmini16K61A05B3CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusCognizant
62Pantula Dhana Satyasri16K61A05B5CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
63Pareddy Naga Mahesh Reddy16K61A05B6CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusApps Associates
64Paricherla Tanuja Ramani16K61A05B7CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
65Parimi Durga Bhavani16K61A05B8CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
66Parimi Durga Vara Prasad16K61A05B9CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
67Pattan Kareema16K61A05C0CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
68Pendyala Pavani Naga Devi16K61A05C2CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
69Pinnamaneni Jyothika16K61A05C6CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
70Polamuri Sireesha16K61A05C7CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
71Ponangi Lakshmi Lahari16K61A05C8CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
72Sagi Sowjanya16K61A05D9CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
73Saladi Durga Bharathi16K61A05E0CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusCognizant
74Sanku Prasanna Durga16K61A05E1CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
75Sarika S L Vyshnavi Devi16K61A05E2CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
76Sasanala Sri Leha16K61A05E3CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusApps Associates
77Sayyaparaju Sai D V Preethi16K61A05E5CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusTech Mahindra
78Setti Manaswini16K61A05E6CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusDXC Tech
79Shaik Jaheera Begum16K61A05E7CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
80Shaik Muzaffin16K61A05E8CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
81Sheik Nafeeza16K61A05E9CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
82Surabathula Venkatesh16K61A05F0CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
83Surampudi Siva Kameswari16K61A05F1CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
84Sushma Reddy Nallamilli16K61A05F2CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
85Tangirala Udaya Lakshmi16K61A05F3CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
86Teella Khyathi16K61A05F4CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
87Tenela Deepika Ramyasri16K61A05F5CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusGenpact
88Thadikonda Bhuvana Sai Supraja16K61A05F7CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAllsec Tech
89Thota Mahimavathi16K61A05F9CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
90Tippa Hari Kishore16K61A05G0CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusHexaware
91Vanapalli Yesu Padam16K61A05G3CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
92Veera Yuvakishore16K61A05G6CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
93Velagala Vijaya Gopinadhreddy16K61A05G7CSE2020 Pass-outOff CampusInfosys INFY TQ
94Velivela Bhargavi16K61A05G8CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
95Vundavalli Divya Sri16K61A05H2CSE2020 Pass-outOn CampusAliens Group
2018-19

Placements Details – Academic Year 2018 – 2019

S.NoStudent NameUniversity Serial no.Discipline/ BranchYear of PassingOn / Off CampusName of the Employer /Company
1Meruva  Ganesh Krishna14341A0599CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusLandmark Shops.in
2Achyutha Bindu Surya Prasanna15K61A0501CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusHitachi Consulting
3Akkina Lakshmi Sravani15K61A0502CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
4Alapati Akhil Krishna15K61A0503CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Technologies
5A Mohan15K61A0506CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusAllSec
6Amara Hari Priya15K61A0507CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Technologies
7Santhoshi Rupa B15K61A0514CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
8Rupa Madhuri Batchu15K61A0515CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
9Bodapati Naga Pratyusha15K61A0516CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
10Devi Surya Kumari Boddu15K61A0517CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
11Burugupalli Lakshman15K61A0521CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
12Divya Chandana15K61A0523CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
13Chebrolu Kavish15K61A0524CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
14Cheruku Devi15K61A0525CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
15Ch Uma Prathyusha15K61A0526CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
16Dalli Bhavani Swetha15K61A0528CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
17Dandamudi Thanmai15K61A0529CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
18Datla Santhosh Raghu Vinay Varma15K61A0530CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusJust Dial
19Rekha Duddupudi15K61A0532CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
20Edupuganti Venkata Swathi15K61A0534CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
21Gadde Vasavya15K61A0536CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
22Galla Jeslin15K61A0537CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
23Gandi Kiran Kumar15K61A0539CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
24Garapati Devi Mounika15K61A0540CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
25Garapati Jyothi Sindhu Sravya15K61A0541CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
26Goraparthi Varababu15K61A0544CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
27G Gowtami15K61A0545CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
28Jyothi Gudapati15K61A0547CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
29Gulupalli Haritha15K61A0548CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
30Guntipalli Swapna Rekha15K61A0549CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
31Jahnavi Guruju15K61A0550CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
32Kalpana Illapu15K61A0551CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
33Iragavarapu Madhu Satya Ramarao15K61A0553CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
34Kalapala Naga Sirisha Devi15K61A0556CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
35Kantheti Bhanu Priya15K61A0557CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
36Nikhila Karatam15K61A0558CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
37Kasani Revathi15K61A0559CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
38Kesani Divya15K61A0561CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
39Kolapalli Bhargav Saikrishna15K61A0562CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
40Kolupuri Devi Sindhuja15K61A0564CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
41Mallula Hari Sai Venkata vara Prasad15K61A0568CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
42M Rama Tulasi15K61A0569CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusAttra Infotech
43Revanth Mathangi15K61A0571CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
44M Satyam Reddy15K61A0572CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
45Madhavi Meesala15K61A0573CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusHCL
46Venu Mittapalli15k61a0576CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
47Nadendla Mounika15K61A0579CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
48Nalamati Bhargavi15K61A0581CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
49Nallamatti Mounika Rani15K61A0582CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
50Nandamuri Sri Devi15K61A0583CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
51Narapareddy Rama Lakshmi15K61A0584CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
52Nune Vineela15K61A0585CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
53Parimi Sri Durga15K61A0589CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusCTS
54Pathuri Sushma15K61A0590CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
55Pathuri Venkata Poorna Sandeep15K61A0591CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
56Pemmaraju Ananta Surya Teja15K61A0593CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusMindtree
57Ponnamanda Uday Sai Kumar15K61A0597CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
58Ramisetti Priyadarsini15K61A0599CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusInfosys
59R Sai Deepika15K61A05A0CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
60Saidu Rama Krishna15K61A05A1CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusWipro Technologies
61Shaik Tejuddin Baba15K61A05A4CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Ltd
62Sunkavalli Sravya15K61A05A5CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
63Teku Monika Sivakalyani15K61A05A6CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusWipro Technologies
64Tenanki Maneesha15K61A05A8CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
65Vadlapatla Naga Divya15K61A05B1CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
66Veeranki Salman Raj15K61A05B2CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
67V Chaitanya15K61A05B5CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusAllSec
68Yasa Lalitha Naga Sai15K61A05B8CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
69Khandavalli Naga Devi Anitha Priyanka16K65A0506CSE2019 Pass-outOn CampusSyntel
70Kotha Lohit Tataji16K65A0507CSE2019 Pass-outOff CampusTCS
2017-18
S.NoCompany NamePackage (CTC PA)No. of Selected Students
1Wipro Limited16500011
2MediaMint2800002
3Sphere Soft Solutions India Pvt Ltd.2500002
4Mind Tree2000004
5NTT Data Global Delivery Services Limited3000003
6Miracle Software Systems1800006
7Infosys3250003
8JustDial2590001
9Mphasis2520001
10Mind Tree3250001
11UBS Bank6000001

 


Placements Details

S.NoRoll NoName of the StudentCompany Name
114K61A0507Alapati SwethaWipro Limited
214K61A0526Eedala Hima BinduWipro Limited
314K61A0533Geetha Santoshi AddalaWipro Limited
414K61A0540Kadiyam Susmitha DeviWipro Limited
514K61A0543Kamarsu Venkata SrujanaWipro Limited
614K61A0544Kanteti Sai KrishnaWipro Limited
714K61A0559Mallidi Prasanna Satya Sai ValliWipro Limited
814K61A0563Mareddy YaswanthWipro Limited
914K61A0566Mogalapu Durga DeepikaWipro Limited
1014K61A0588Pendyala YaminiWipro Limited
1114K61A0595Ramidi SowmyaWipro Limited
1214K61A0545Kappala Komali Naga Uma DeviMediaMint
1314K61A0546Kappala Meena AmruthaMediaMint
1414K61A0550Konijeti Yazna Venkata Naga BhanuSphere Soft Solutions India Pvt Ltd
1514K61A0585Parimi VenkateswariSphere Soft Solutions India Pvt Ltd
1614K61A0543Kamarsu Venkata SrujanaMind Tree
1714K61A0545Kappala Komali Naga Uma DeviMind Tree
1814K61A0546Kappala Meena AmruthaMind Tree
1914K61A0567Motepalli MadhuriMind Tree
2014K61A0526Eedala Hima BinduNTT Data Global Delivery Services Limited
2114K61A0533Geetha Santoshi AddalaNTT Data Global Delivery Services Limited
2214K61A0563Mareddy YaswanthNTT Data Global Delivery Services Limited
2314K61A0503Adapa Divya SaiMiracle Software Systems
2414K61A0522Chundru Priyanka Venkata DurgaMiracle Software Systems
2514K61A0539Jangam Raja SriMiracle Software Systems
2614K61A0547Karaka Baby SudhaMiracle Software Systems
2714K61A0570Mullapudi Ramya Sai GangaMiracle Software Systems
2814K61A0587Pendyala Praveen KumarMiracle Software Systems
2914K61A0546Kappala Meena AmruthaInfosys
3014K61A0563Mareddy YaswanthInfosys
3114K61A0574Munaganti GayathriInfosys
3214K61A05A2Settipalli SaivaraprasadJustDial
3314K61A0544Kanteti Sai KrishnaMphasis
3414K61A05A1S Swarna Lakshmi AmruthaMind Tree
3515K65A0511Mallina Kumar RajendraUBS Bank
2016-17
S.NoCompany NamePackage (CTC PA)No. of Selected Students
1Virtusa Polaris3300001
2Infosys Technologies Limited3250081
3Tech Mahindra3250001
4HTC Global Services India Pvt. Ltd.3000001
5Cyient Ltd2750001
6Mphasis2500001
7Sans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd24000011
8Aspire Systems (India) Pvt Ltd2400002
9WI Group Pvt. Ltd.2400002
10Rihu Software Consulting Pvt Ltd2400002
11Wipro Ltd16500019
12Hinduja Global Solutions1155804

 


Placements Details

S.NoRoll NoName of the StudentCompany Name
113K61A0522G Gopala KrishnaVirtusaPolaris
213K61A0532Kantamani VydehiInfosys Technologies Limited
313K61A0553Menni DorasriTech Mahindra
413K61A0537K Lalitha DeviHTC Global Services India Pvt. Ltd.
513K61A0535Karuturi GowthamCyient Ltd
613K61A0559N S Lakshmi AnishaMphasis
713K61A0506Bejawada DeepikaSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
813K61A0508Bollimpalli HimabinduSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
913K61A0513Chintapalli YeswanthSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1013K61A0517Edupuganti NiroshaSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1113K61A0518Edupuganti SaradaSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1213K61A0523Gandham MonikaSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1313K61A0527G Uma MaheswariSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1413K61A0554Mullapudi DeviprasannaSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1513K61A0562Nekkanti Mounika DeviSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1613K61A0588Yarramsetti Roja LakshmiSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
17132E1A0515Jujjavarapu JhansiSans Pareil IT Services Pvt Ltd
1813K61A0510B T V Sai KiranAspire Systems (India) Pvt Ltd
1913K61A0538K H IndiradeviAspire Systems (India) Pvt Ltd
2013K61A0577S S Lakshmi SurekhaWI Group Pvt. Ltd.
2113K61A0583V Renuka PriyaWI Group Pvt. Ltd.
2214K65A0505Nakka Uma KishoreRihu Software Consulting Pvt Ltd
23132E1A0515Jujjavarapu JhansiRihu Software Consulting Pvt Ltd
2413K61A0524Gandham SupriyaWipro Ltd
2513K61A0526Garapati Manasa LakshmiWipro Ltd
2613K61A0541Kolanuvada JyothiWipro Ltd
2713K61A0544Kota Lakshmi VaishnaviWipro Ltd
2813K61A0549Mallireddy Harshita DeviWipro Ltd
2913K61A0550Manthena Sri TanviWipro Ltd
3013K61A0560Nandam Naga SnehithaWipro Ltd
3113K61A0571Rambarikela Mary GraceWipro Ltd
3213K61A0573Rayudu SoniyaWipro Ltd
3313K61A0581Tatikonda PradeeptiWipro Ltd
3413K61A0506Bejawada DeepikaWipro Ltd
3513K61A0508Bollimpalli HimabinduWipro Ltd
3613K61A0517Edupuganti NiroshaWipro Ltd
3713K61A0518Edupuganti SaradaWipro Ltd
3813K61A0561Nandamuri Sai CharithaWipro Ltd
3913K61A0562Nekkanti Mounika DeviWipro Ltd
4013K61A0575Satti Uma MalleswariWipro Ltd
4113K61A0588Yarramsetti Roja LakshmiWipro Ltd
42132E1A0515Jujjavarapu JhansiWipro Ltd
4313K61A0512Cherukuri RamyaHinduja Global Solutions
4413K61A0535Karuturi GowthamHinduja Global Solutions
4513K61A0573Rayudu SoniyaHinduja Global Solutions
4613K61A0579Tadikonda A L MadhushaHinduja Global Solutions
2015-16
S.NoRoll NoName of the StudentCompany Name
112K61A0555Konakalla ManasaNTT Data Global Delivery Services Limited
212K61A0501Akella RajyalakshmiGlenwood Systems
312K61A05A8Vegesna Syamala DeviGlenwood Systems
412K61A05B1Velagala Usha RaniGlenwood Systems
512K61A0525Denduluri Sai CharanGenpact India Pvt Ltd
612K61A0514Bommareddy Harsha Vardhan ReddyExceloid Soft Systems
712K61A0526D L PriyankaExceloid Soft Systems
812K61A0553K Sri LakshmiExceloid Soft Systems
912K61A05B1V Usha RaniPolaris Consulting and Services Ltd
1012K61A0525D Sai CharanMphasis
1112K61A0515B Hima BinduMphasis
1212K61A0570M L Sai SindhuMphasis
1312K61A05A4T SrideviMphasis
1412K61A0517Ch Bharti DebalJust Dial Limited
1512K61A0586P SindhuraOsmosys Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
1612K61A0514B Harsha Vardhan ReddyFull Creative Private Limited
1712K61A0510B Ooha DeviHCL Talentcare
1812K61A0517Ch Bharti DebalHCL Talentcare
1912K61A0522Ch Haritha SaimaheswariHCL Talentcare
2012K61A0524Ch Jnana PrasunaHCL Talentcare
2112K61A0562M YasaswiniHCL Talentcare
2212K61A0587P KeerthanaHCL Talentcare
2312K61A0591R SusmithaHCL Talentcare
2412K61A0595S Ramana KeerthiHCL Talentcare
2512K61A05A9Vegi MounikaHCL Talentcare
2612K61A0576N M S Sai RamValue Labs
2712K61A0587P KeerthanaValue Labs
2812K61A0510B Ooha DeviThe KCP Limited
2912K61A0532G K SaranyaThe KCP Limited
3012K61A0553K Sri LakshmiThe KCP Limited
3112K61A0556K R Venkata ReddyThe KCP Limited
3212K61A0583Parimi LavanyadeviThe KCP Limited
3312K61A0501A RajyalakshmiIVTL Infoview Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
3412K61A0520Ch Naga LakshmiIVTL Infoview Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
3512K61A0525D Sai CharanIVTL Infoview Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
3612K61A0555K ManasaIVTL Infoview Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
3712K61A0575N Bharathkumar BabaHCL Technologies
3812K61A0577N Sai LakshmiHCL Technologies
3912K61A0579P NagasureshHCL Technologies
4012K61A0585P BhavaniHCL Technologies
4112K61A0596S V N S Sai MadhavaHCL Technologies
4212K61A0570M L S SindhuHitachi Consulting Software Services India Pvt. Ltd.
4312K61A0538Goteti Geeta VaniHCL Technologies
4412K61A0547K R SreeHCL Technologies
4512K61A0558K S KumarHCL Technologies
4612K61A0569M Naga DeviHCL Technologies
4712K61A0582P Lochana DeviHCL Technologies
4812K61A0588R N L DeviHCL Technologies
4912K61A0589Ramidi KarthikHCL Technologies
5012K61A0597S L V SirishaHCL Technologies
5112K61A05A1S PavaniHCL Technologies
5212K61A05A2T N V S AkhilaHCL Technologies
5312K61A05A5T VaralakshmiHCL Technologies
5412K61A05A6U ChandanaHCL Technologies
5512K61A05B2V S NarendraHCL Technologies
2014-15
    • S.NoRoll NoName of the StudentCompany Name
      111K61A0517CHALASANI MOUNIKATech Mahindra Limited
      211K61A0583PARIMI ANUSHAMindtree
      311K61A0593REDDY SWARNA SRITech Mahindra Limited
      411K61A05A6VAKKALANKA SAILAXMI DEEPIKATech Mahindra Limited
      511K61A05B2YALAMARTHI SATYA LAVANYATech Mahindra Limited
      611K61A05B3YATHAM RATNA HASITHAVirtusa
      711K61A0519Ch SrividyaOsmosys Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
      811K61A0548Katari Roja RaniOsmosys Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
      911K61A0596Sanka SnehaOsmosys Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
      1011K61A0531Garapati SushmaGlenwood Systems
      1111K61A0555Kolluri Rukmini SushmaGlenwood Systems
      1211K61A0583Parimi AnushaMphasis
      1311K61A0593Reddy Swarna SriMphasis
      1411K61A0582P D N V MounikaMaintech Technologies
      1511K61A0589Ponugupati Sai Srikanth ManoharCapgemini
2013-14
    • S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
      110K61A0501Achyuta Lakshmi BhargaviAccenture Services Pvt. Ltd
      210K61A0501Achyuta Lakshmi BhargaviVyshnavi Information Technologies (India) Pvt. Ltd
      310K61A0502Alapati MounikaTech Mahindra
      410K61A0505Bade Ravi KumarRetailOn
      510K61A0517Chennamsetti ShanmukeswariSyntel Limited
      610K61A0527Desetti HarishRetail On
      710K61A0536Gowrisetti Vijaya RajuRetail On
      810K61A0539Gutta ChitranjaniAccenture Services Pvt. Ltd
      910K61A0544Kancharla Lakshmi PrasoonaInfosys Limited
      1010K61A0556Lakshmi Sindhu PindiAccenture Services Pvt. Ltd
      1110K61A0556Lakshmi Sindhu PindiMphasiS
      1210K61A0561Mahankali Durga PraneethaTech Mahindra
      1310K61A0568Munuma Swathi KrishnaRetail On
      1410K61A0578Naraharisetti Siri Satya Sai AnushaRetail On
      1510K61A0579Nekkanti Bala Naga SireeshaInfosys Limited
      1610K61A0598Saladi ShilpaTech Mahindra
      1710K61A05A5Tetali Sri SanjanaAccenture Services Pvt. Ltd
      1810K61A05B1Vallipalli BinduInfosys Limited
      1910K61A05B2Valluri AsrithaDell Business Process Solutions India Pvt Ltd
2012-13
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
109K61A0521G U S SUDHA MADHURINTT DATA
209K61A0517D D R SRAVANTHITECH MAHINDRA
309K61A0532K S S N V KUMARTECH MAHINDRA
409K61A0537K KRISHNAVENITECH MAHINDRA
509K61A0554M N ANUSHATECH MAHINDRA
609K61A0515CH ALEKHYACADSYS
709K61A0536K U CHANDRIKACADSYS
809K61A0544K S L PRASANNACADSYS
909K61A0562N HARSHITACADSYS
1009K61A0530K J S MOUNICADELL
2011-12
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
108K61A0515B PRATYUSHAPROKARMA
208K61A0584M V SIVARAM KUMARPROKARMA
308K61A0588N AISWARYAPROKARMA
408K61A05B2S NEERAJAPROKARMA
508K61A05C0V NITHYAPROKARMA
608K61A05C4Y RAMAKRUTHIPROKARMA
708K61A0544J RAJESHINFOSYS
808K61A05B4T RAJESHINFOSYS
908K61A0583M SWETHASYNTEL
1008K61A0518C A REKHANTT DATA
1108K61A0566K SRUTHINTT DATA
1208K61A0563K VIJAYALAKSHMISKAVA SYSTEMS
1308K61A0597P V S S V RAMANADHAMSKAVA SYSTEMS
1408K61A0509B G PRAKASH GOPIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1508K61A0517B VINOD BABUZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1608K61A0519C SRI LAKSHMIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1708K61A0524D LAKSHMIDEVIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1808K61A0525D RAMADEVIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
1908K61A0526E LAKSHMI DIVYAZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2008K61A0531G SRAVANTHIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2108K61A0536G SANDEEP KUMARZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2208K61A0540G GEETAVANIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2308K61A0549K KRUPAZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2408K61A0550K YUGANDHARZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2508K61A0559K SRILATHAZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2608K61A0569M BALA SRIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2708K61A0572M SUNIL REDDYZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2808K61A0587N LAHARIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
2908K61A0590N RAMYA KRISHNAZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3008K61A0595P RAVI KUMARZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3108K61A0598P SUJNANA RANIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3208K61A05A7S SRINUZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3308K61A05B3T PRASANTHIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3408K61A05B7T V M DHARMA TEJAZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3508K61A05B9UMADEVI GZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3608K61A05C7Y HIMA BINDUZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3708S01A0545G SRAVANIZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3809K65A0503SOMESWARA RAOZealous Services Pvt Ltd
3908K61A0503A SUREKHAAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4008K61A0512B SRIKANTHAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4108K61A0516B VENKATA NARESHAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4208K61A0523D MADHURIAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4308K61A0532G KAMALAKARAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4408K61A0534G SEKHARBABUAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4508K61A0551K KOKILAAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4608K61A0561K JAYA LAKSHMIAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4708K61A0576M SWAPNAAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4808K61A0578M VAMSIAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
4908K61A0582M DIVYA VANIAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
5008K61A0586NAGUR BABU CHAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
5108K61A05B0S LEELAPRATAPAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
5208K61A05C2V SATYA VANIAnu Solar Power Pvt Ltd
5308K61A0554K PRAVEENAThe KCP LTD
5408K61A05A6T S SANDEEPThe KCP LTD
2010-11
S NoRegister NumberName of the StudentCompany Name
107K61A0533K B SESHA SAIINFOSYS
207K61A0576P SURYAVARCHASWIINFOSYS
307K61A0596S RAMANJANEYA REDDYINFOSYS
407K61A05A9P SWATHIINFOSYS
507K61A0515V GEETHA BHAVANITECH MAHINDRA
607K61A0518P GOPINATHTECH MAHINDRA
707K61A0540K ANIL KUMARTECH MAHINDRA
807K61A0551M VIJAYA LAKSHMITECH MAHINDRA
907K61A0569NAVEEN CHTECH MAHINDRA
1007K61A0570O NAGAHARIKATECH MAHINDRA
1107K61A0574S PARDHA SARADHITECH MAHINDRA
1207K61A0595K S N S PAVAN KUMARTECH MAHINDRA
1307K61A05B3G TEJA RANITECH MAHINDRA
1407K61A0544K SAI KRISHNASYNTEL
1507K61A0567M NAGARAVIEfftronics
1607K61A0553M MANOJ KUMARHIDEEN BRAINS
1707K61A0575P PAVANKUMARHIDEEN BRAINS
1807K61A0577Y PHANEENDRANATHHIDEEN BRAINS
1907K61A05A1G SIMHA CHALAMHIDEEN BRAINS
2007K61A0592K RAMBABUREDCELL TECHNOLOGIES PVT LTD
RESULTS & ACHIEVEMENTS
Achievements
  • P Kumar Umesh of IV CSE presented PRAZENO in ZEITGEIST 18 and won third prize in Jawaharlal Techological University Kakinada.
  • T Maneesha of III CSE partispated Web Designing in TechFest-2017 and won first prize in Sir C R Reddy College of Engineering, Eluru.
  • P Kumar Umesh of III CSE presented a paper in VEDA 2K17 and won third prize in Adithya Group of Engineering Colleges
 



2017-18
  • Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
    2017-18III16K61A0599Muthina Naga Divyasri9.05
    2017-18III16K61A05D9Sagi Sowjanya9.05
    2017-18III16K61A0536Eedara Jnaneesha8.77
    2017-18III16K61A05C7Polamuri Sireesha8.77
    2017-18IIII15K61A0515Batchu Rupa Madhuri88.9
    2017-18IIII15K61A0551Illapu Kalpana86.06
    2017-18IIII15K61A0583Nandamuri Sri Devi85.81
    2017-18IVI14K61A0545K Komali Naga Uma Devi83.40
    2017-18IVI14K61A0563Mareddy Yaswanth83.00
    2017-18IVI14K61A0543Kamarsu Venkata Srujana79.60
    2017-18IIII16K61A05E1Sanku Prasanna Durga8.91
    2017-18IIII16K61A0599Muthina Naga Divyasri8.77
    2017-18IIII16K61A0510Bandla Priyanka8.64
    2017-18IIIII15K61A0515Batchu Rupa Madhuri85.09
    2017-18IIIII15K61A0551Illapu Kalpana83.64
    2017-18IIIII15K61A0585Nune Vineela81.58
    2017-18IVII14K61A0588Pendyala Yamini84.00
    2017-18IVII14K61A0563Mareddy Yaswanth82.67
    2017-18IVII14K61A0545Kappala K Naga Uma Devi81.00
2016-17
Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
2016-17III15K61A0501A Bindu Surya Prasanna89.03
2016-17III15K61A0550G.Jahnavi88.00
2016-17III15K61A0557K.Bhanu Priya87.87
2016-17IIII14K61A0545K.Komali Naga Umadevi91.35
2016-17IIII14K61A0588Pendyala Yamini89.19
2016-17IIII14K61A0563M.Yaswanth87.74
2016-17IVI13K61A0517E.Nirosha80.00
2016-17IVI13K61A0544K.Lakshmi Vaishnavi79.5
2016-17IVI13K61A0507B.Chandra Teja76.87
2016-17IIII15K61A05A5S.Sravya89.79
2016-17IIII15K61A0515B.Rupa Maduri89.38
2016-17IIII15K61A0583N.Sridevi88.14
2016-17IIIII14K61A0563M.Yaswanth89.03
2016-17IIIII14K61A0543K.Venkata Srujana88.00
2016-17IIIII14K61A0545K.Komali Naga Umadevi87.87
2016-17IVII13K61A0544K.Lakshmi Vaishnavi80.83
2016-17IVII13K61A0507B.Chandra Teja80.67
2016-17IVII13K61A0518E.Sarada80.33
2015-16
Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
2015-16III14K61A0545K.Komali Naga Umadevi91.48
2015-16III14K61A0543K.Venkata Srujana90.19
2015-16III14K61A0567M.Maduri85.29
2015-16IIII13K61A0517E.Nirosha81.03
2015-16IIII13K61A0522G.Gopala Krishna79.48
2015-16IIII13K61A0577S.Sri Lakshmi Surekha79.23
2015-16IVI12K61A0555K.Manasa75.33
2015-16IVI12K61A0526D.Lakshmi Priyanka75.20
2015-16IVI12K61A0570M.Lakshmi Sai Sindu75.20
2015-16IIII14K61A0545K.Komali Naga Umadevi94.62
2015-16IIII14K61A0543K.Venkata Srujana89.24
2015-16IIII14K61A0563M.Yaswanth86.07
2015-16IIIII13K61A0544K.Lakshmi Vaishnavi80.12
2015-16IIIII13K61A0571R.Mary Grace78.06
2015-16IIIII13K61A0506B.Deepika77.82
2015-16IVII12K61A0578N.DIvya84.67
2015-16IVII12K61A0591R.Susmitha84.17
2015-16IVII12K61A0570M.Lakshmi Sai Sindu81.83
2014-15
Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
2014-15III13K61A0544K.Lakshmi Vaishnavi82.71
2014-15III13K61A0506B.Deepika81.68
2014-15III13K61A0517E.Nirosha81.42
2014-15IIII12K61A0526D.Lakshmi Priyanka82.2
2014-15IIII12K61A05B1V.Usha Rani78.00
2014-15IIII12K61A0555K.Manasa77.40
2014-15IVI11K61A0538G.Srikanth81.60
2014-15IVI11K61A05B6Y.Kiranmayi79.20
2014-15IVI11K61A0531G.Sushma78.80
2014-15IIII13K61A0517E.Nirosha80.41
2014-15IIII13K61A0506B.Deepika80.28
2014-15IIII13K61A0507B.Chandra Teja79.72
2014-15IIIII12K61A0525D.Charan77.33
2014-15IIIII12K61A0557K.Siva Prathyusha75.60
2014-15IIIII12K61A0555K.Manasa75.47
2014-15IVII11K61A0531G.Sushma87.50
2014-15IVII11K61A05B6Y.Kiranmayi84.67
2014-15IVII11K61A0520C.Sravani83.67
2013-14
Academic YearYearSemReg NoName of the StudentPercentage
2013-14III12K61A0555K.Manasa75.15
2013-14III12K61A0596S V N Sesha Sai Madhava73.21
2013-14III12K61A05A9V.Mounika73.09
2013-14IIII11K61A0558K.Kasi Visalakshi76.00
2013-14IIII11K61A0538G.Srikanth75.87
2013-14IIII11K61A0517C.Mounika74.00
2013-14IVI10K61A0560M.Syamala74.93
2013-14IVI10K61A0556L.Sindu Pindi72.27
2013-14IVI10K61A0547K.Kvaya Ramya Sree71.07
2013-14IIII12K61A0569M.Naga Devi79.15
2013-14IIII12K61A0555K.Manasa79.39
2013-14IIII12K61A05B1V.Usha Rani77.81
2013-14IIIII11K61A0531G.Sushma85.60
2013-14IIIII11K61A0558K.Kasi Visalakshi84.53
2013-14IIIII11K61A05B2Y.Satya Lavanya83.07
2013-14IVII10K61A05B9Y.Krishna Priyanka78.67
2013-14IVII10K61A0580N.Indu Amrusha77.83
2013-14IVII10K61A0560M.Syamala77.67
FACULTY PROFILE
2021-22
S.NONameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)
1Dr M V S S NagendranathPh.DProfessor & HOD01.12.2005Regular
2Dr. Kammili Jagan MohanPh.DProfessor02.11.2020Regular
3Dr.Pulamolu Kiran KumarPh.DProfessor05.01.2009Regular
4Dr K Srinivasa Nageswara PrasadPh.DAsso.Prof17.12.2020Regular
5Dr.Akula V S Siva Rama RaoPh.DAsso.Prof09.07.2007Regular
6V Babu RavipatiM.TechAsso.Prof01.06.2018Regular
7Pasumarthy RambabuM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2006Regular
8Sandeep KoneM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2008Regular
9Dr. P SivakumarPh.DAsso.Prof27.06.2018Regular
10Dr Anand C JPh.DProfessor01.12.2020Regular
11M SwathiM TechAsst.Prof01.02.2010Regular
12E V SandeepM TechAsst.Prof01.12.2008Regular
13Satya Srinivas MaddipatiM.TechAsst.Prof03.06.2013Regular
14D MaithiliM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
15S Jagan MohanM.TechAsst.Prof10.07.2019Regular
16Durga Bhavani AlankaM.TechAsst.Prof02.11.2020Regular
17Kancharla RakeshM.TechAsst.Prof16.11.2020Regular
18K Viswa PrasadM.TechAsst.Prof04.01.2021Regular
19G Prasanth KumarM.TechAsst.Prof04.01.2021Regular
20SVVD Venu GopalM.TechAsst.Prof07.01.2021Regular
21Talam SeshubabuM.TechAsst.Prof03.07.2019Regular
22A N V K SwarupaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2016Regular
23S Siva Rama RajaM.TechAsst.Prof10.05.2019Regular
24M V V A L SunithaM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
25KVSL HarikaM.TechAsst.Prof01.01.2020Regular
26U D S V PrasadM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
27K UpendharM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
28K Upendhar ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
29J Sravan KumarM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
30S SrinivasuluM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
31K YasodaM.TechAsst.Prof21.12.2020Regular
32N MounikaM.TechAsst.Prof15.12.2020Regular
33Dhikollu SameeraM.TechAsst.Prof20.10.2020Regular
34P C S Nagendra SettyM.TechAsst.Prof13.03.2021Regular
35P V V Satya Eswara RaoM.TechAsst.Prof28.09.2021Regular
36M Anantha LakshmiM.TechAsst.Prof01.10.2021Regular
37D SowmyaM.TechAsst.Prof01.10.2021Regular
2020-21
S.NONameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)
1Dr K Ananda KumarPh.DProfessor28.06.2017Regular
2Dr. N Krishna RajPh.DProfessor24.06.2017Regular
3Dr.Pulamolu Kiran KumarPh.DProfessor05.01.2009Regular
4Dr.Kandan MPh.DProfessor03.06.2019Regular
5Dr. Kammili Jagan MohanPh.DProfessor02.11.2020Regular
6Dr M V S S NagendranathPh.DAsso.Prof & HOD01.12.2005Regular
7Dr K Srinivasa Nageswara PrasadPh.DAsso.Prof17.12.2020Regular
8Dr.Akula V S Siva Rama RaoPh.DAsso.Prof09.07.2007Regular
9Dr Anand C JPh.DProfessor01.12.2020Regular
10Pasumarthy RambabuM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2006Regular
11Sandeep KoneM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2008Regular
12P SivakumarM.EAsso.Prof27.06.2018Regular
13M SwathiM TechAsst.Prof01.02.2010Regular
14E V SandeepM TechAsst.Prof01.12.2008Regular
15Satya Srinivas MaddipatiM.TechAsst.Prof03.06.2013Regular
16D VenkateshM.TechAsst.Prof02.09.2013Regular
17M Manoj KumarM.TechAsst.Prof01.10.2012Regular
18D MaithiliM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
19S Jagan MohanM.TechAsst.Prof10.07.2019Regular
20Durga Bhavani AlankaM.TechAsst.Prof02.11.2020Regular
21Kancharla RakeshM.TechAsst.Prof16.11.2020Regular
22K Viswa PrasadM.TechAsst.Prof04.01.2021Regular
23G Prasanth KumarM.TechAsst.Prof04.01.2021Regular
24SVVD Venu GopalM.TechAsst.Prof07.01.2021Regular
25Talam SeshubabuM.TechAsst.Prof03.07.2019Regular
26A N V K SwarupaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2016Regular
27S Siva Rama RajaM.TechAsst.Prof10.05.2019Regular
28M V V A L SunithaM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
29KVSL HarikaM.TechAsst.Prof01.01.2020Regular
30U D S V PrasadM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019
18.02.2020
Regular
31K UpendharM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
32K Upendhar ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
33J Sravan KumarM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
34S SrinivasuluM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
35K YasodaM.TechAsst.Prof21.12.2020Regular
36N MounikaM.TechAsst.Prof15.12.2020Regular
37Dhikollu SameeraM.TechAsst.Prof20.10.2020Regular
38P C S Nagendra SettyM.TechAsst.Prof13.03.2021Regular
2019-20
S.NONameQualificationDesignationDate of JoiningNature of Association(Regular/Contract/Adjunct)
1Dr K Ananda KumarPh.DProfessor & HOD28.06.2017Regular
2Dr. N. KrishnarajPh.DProfessor24.06.2017Regular
3Dr.Kandan MPh.DProfessor03.06.2019Regular
4Dr.Pulamolu Kiran KumarPh.DProfessor05.01.2009Regular
5Akula V S Siva Rama RaoM.TechAsso.Prof09.07.2007Regular
6Pasumarthy RambabuM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2006Regular
7Sandeep KoneM TechAsso.Prof20.06.2008Regular
8P SivakumarM.EAsso.Prof27.06.2018Regular
9M V S S NagendranathM TechAsso.Prof01.12.2005Regular
10M SwathiM TechAsst.Prof01.02.2010Regular
11E V SandeepM TechAsst.Prof01.12.2008Regular
12Satya Srinivas MaddipatiM.TechAsst.Prof03.06.2013Regular
13Subhash Bhagavan KomminaM TechAsst.Prof07.06.2010Regular
14T BhavaniM TechAsst.Prof07.06.2010Regular
15MVB Murali Krishna MM.TechAsst.Prof06.05.2015Regular
16A Naga JyothiM TechAsst.Prof02.06.2012Regular
17D VenkateshM.TechAsst.Prof02.09.2013Regular
18M Manoj KumarM.TechAsst.Prof01.10.2012Regular
19M Chilaka RaoM.TechAsst.Prof03.09.2014Regular
20S Suresh KumarM TechAsst.Prof28.11.2011Regular
21M Anantha LakshmiM TechAsst.Prof09.07.2008Regular
22D SowmyaM TechAsst.Prof08.07.2008Regular
23S Vijaya KrishnaM.TechAsst.Prof01.05.2015Regular
24D MaithiliM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
25Koppisetti GiridharM.TechAsst.Prof09.06.2016Regular
26Srikanth CherukuvadaM.TechAsst.Prof21.05.2018Regular
27K Siva Ram PrasadM TechAsst.Prof16.09.2008Regular
28S Jagan MohanM.TechAsst.Prof10.07.2019Regular
29Chappidi John WesilyM.TechAsst.Prof21.05.2018Regular
30Talam SeshubabuM.TechAsst.Prof03.07.2019Regular
31G Venkata Lakshmi NarayanaM.TechAsst.Prof05.12.2019Regular
32A N V K SwarupaM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2016Regular
33Yadavalli Suresh KumarM.TechAsst.Prof05.07.2019Regular
34S Siva Rama RajaM.TechAsst.Prof10.05.2019Regular
35P KalyaniM.TechAsst.Prof05.07.2019Regular
36M V V A L SunithaM.TechAsst.Prof01.11.2019Regular
37KVSL HarikaM.TechAsst.Prof01.01.2020Regular
38U D S V PrasadM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
39K UpendharM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
40K Upendhar ReddyM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
41J Sravan KumarM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
42S SrinivasuluM.TechAsst.Prof14.10.2019Regular
43M Rama Krishnam RajuM.TechAsst.Prof18.11.2019Regular
44Geddala SanthirajuM.TechAsst.Prof03.07.2019Regular
45D SathyanarayananM.E.Asst.Prof10.06.2019Regular
46Durga Prasad PVNVM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2019Regular
47K V Naga LakshmiM.TechAsst.Prof01.06.2016Regular
2018-19
S NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb Link
1Dr K Anand KumarHOD / ProfessorM.Tech,Ph.D18 yearsclick hereweblink
2Dr N Krishna RajProfessorM.E, Ph.D13 Yearsclick hereweblink
3Sri M V S S NagendranathAssociate ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)14 Yearsclick hereweblinks
4Sri A V Siva Rama RaoAssociate ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)17 Yearsclick hereweblinks
5Sri P RambabuAssociate ProfessorM.Tech12 Yearsclick here 
6Sri P Siva KumarAssociate ProfessorM.E,(PhD)18 Yearsclick hereweblink 
7Dr P Kiran KumarAssociate ProfessorM.Tech,Ph.D10 Yearsclick here 
8Sri K SandeepAssociate ProfessorM.Tech10 Yearsclick hereweblink
9Smt M SwathiAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)10 Years  
10Smt M Anantha LakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.Tech10 Years  
11Sri E V SandeepAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)10 Yearsclick hereweblink
12Sri K Subhash BhagavanAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)8 Yearsclick here 
13Smt T BhavaniAssistant ProfessorM.Tech8 Years  
14Smt D SowmyaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech9 Yearsclick here 
15Sri S Suresh KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Tech10 Years weblink
16Sri T SatishAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)8 Yearsclick hereweblink
17Ms A Naga JyothiAssistant ProfessorM.Tech7 Yearsclick here 
18Sri M Manoj KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)6 Yearsclick hereWeblink
19Sri M Satya SrinivasAssistant ProfessorM.Tech,(Ph.D)8 Yearsclick hereweblink
20Sri D VenkateshAssistant ProfessorM.Tech8 Yearsclick hereweblink
21Sri M Chilaka RaoAssistant ProfessorM.Tech6 Yearsclick hereweblink
22Sri S Vijaya KrishnaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech3 Yearsweblinkweblink
23Sri M V B Murali Krishna MAssistant ProfessorM.Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
24Sri K GiridharAssistant ProfessorM.Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
25Smt A N V K SwarupaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
26Smt K V Naga LakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
27Smt P PavaniAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
28Ms T Uma MeghanaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech1 Yearsclick hereweblink
29Sri Ch John WesilyAssistant ProfessorM.Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
30Sri J Vinay KumarAssistant ProfessorM.Tech2 Yearsclick hereweblink
31Sri Ch SrikanthAssistant ProfessorM.Tech3 Yearsclick hereweblink
2017-18
S NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfileWeb Link
1Ch Seshu BabuAcademic DirectorM Tech.,(Ph.D)14 YearsView Profileclick here
2Dr. M V Rama SundariHOD/  ProfessorM Tech, Ph.D14 YearsView Profileclick here
3Dr. K Anand KumarProfessorM Tech, Ph.D17 YearsView Profileclick here
4Dr. P EzhilarsuProfessorME, Ph.D12 YearsView Profileclick here
5Dr. Nagappan
Krishnaraj
ProfessorME, Ph.D10 YearsView Profileclick here
6M V S S NagendranathAsso.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)13 YearsView Profileclick here
7A V S Siva Rama RaoAsso.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)16 YearsView Profileclick here
8Maganti VenkateshAsso.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)12 YearsView Profileclick here
9P RambabuAsso.ProfM Tech11 YearsView Profileclick here
10M SwathiAsst.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)9 YearsView Profileclick here
11Pulamolu Kiran KumarAsso.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)9 YearsView Profileclick here
12Sameena BegumAsso.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)14 YearsView Profileclick here
13Sandeep KoneAsso.ProfM Tech9 YearsView Profileclick here
14M Anantha LakshmiAsst.ProfM Tech9 YearsView Profileclick here
15E V SandeepAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)9 YearsView Profileclick here
16K Subhash BhagavanAsst.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)7 YearsView Profileclick here
17T BhavaniAsst.ProfM Tech7 YearsView Profileclick here
18D SowmyaAsst.ProfM Tech8 YearsView Profileclick here
19T SatishAsst.ProfM Tech.,(Ph.D)7 YearsView Profileclick here
20A Naga JyothiAsst.ProfM.Tech6 YearsView Profileclick here
21M Manoj KumarAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)5 YearsView Profileclick here
22M Satya SrinivasAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)7 YearsView Profileclick here
23S Suresh KumarAsst.ProfM.Tech9 YearsView Profileclick here
24D VenkateshAsst.ProfM.Tech5 YearsView Profileclick here
25S K SankarAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)6 YearsView Profileclick here
26M Chilaka RaoAsst.ProfM.Tech5 YearsView Profileclick here
27D S L ManikanteswariAsst.ProfM.Tech4 YearsView Profileclick here
28E Bala Bhaskara RaoAsst.ProfM.Tech2 YearsView Profileclick here
29S VijayaKrishnaAsst.ProfM.Tech2 YearsView Profileclick here
30M V B Murali KrishnaAsst.ProfM.Tech2 YearsView Profileclick here
31A N V K SwaroopaAsst.ProfM.Tech1 YearView Profileclick here
32A JyothiAsst.ProfM.Tech1 YearView Profileclick here
33K V NagaLakshmiAsst.ProfM.Tech1 YearView Profileclick here
34P PavaniAsst.ProfM.Tech1 YearView Profileclick here
35K GiridharAsst.ProfM.Tech2 YearsView Profileclick here
36T. Uma MeghanaAsst.ProfM.TechView Profileclick here
2015-16
S NoNameDesignationQualificationExperienceProfile
1Dr.K.Bhanu PrasadProfessorM.Tech.,(Ph.D)35 YearsView Profile
2Ch Seshu BabuAcademic DirectorM.Tech.,(Ph.D)12 YearsView Profile
3Dr. M V Rama SundariHOD/  ProfessorM.Tech., Ph.D12 YearsView Profile
4Dr.N NaveenAsso.ProfM.Tech, Ph.D3 YearsView Profile
5A V S Siva Rama RaoAsso.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)14 YearsView Profile
6M V S S NagendranathAsso.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)11 YearsView Profile
7Maganti VenkateshAsso.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)10 YearsView Profile
8M SwathiAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)7 YearsView Profile
9Pulamolu Kiran KumarAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)7 YearsView Profile
10E V SandeepAsst.ProfM.Tech7 YearsView Profile
11K Subhash BhagavanAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)5 YearsView Profile
12T SatishAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)5 YearsView Profile
13M Satya SrinivasAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)5 YearsView Profile
14S K SankarAsst.ProfM.Tech.,(Ph.D)4 YearsView Profile
15P RambabuAsso.ProfM.Tech9 YearsView Profile
16Sandeep KoneAsst.ProfM.Tech7 YearsView Profile
17M Anantha LakshmiAsst.ProfM.Tech7 YearsView Profile
18M R Krishna RaoAsst.ProfM.Tech3 YearsView Profile
19D SowmyaAsst.ProfM.Tech6 YearsView Profile
20A Naga JyothiAsst.ProfM.Tech4 YearsView Profile
21D VenkateshAsst.ProfM.Tech3 YearsView Profile
22M Manoj KumarAsst.ProfM.Tech3 YearsView Profile
23B Sasi PriyaAsst.ProfM.Tech3 YearsView Profile
24M Chilaka RaoAsst.ProfM.Tech3 YearsView Profile
25D S L ManikanteswariAsst.ProfM.Tech2 YearsView Profile
26E Bala Bhaskara RaoAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
27S Vijay KrishnaAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
28M V B Murali KrishnaAsst.ProfM.TechView Profile
WORKSHOPS
Workshops / Guest Lectures

Workshops/Guest Lectures- 2016-17

    • A guest Lecture on “Wireless Adhoc & Sensor Networks” on 30th sep 2016,Chief Guest, Dr Reshmi Ranjan, NIT Warangal.
    • Guest Lecture on “Cashless Transactions & MOOCS” on 10th Dec 2016, Chief Guest,Dr. ASN Chakravarthy, JNTUK.
    • One Day Workshop on “Excellence in Engineering Education” on 25th Feb 2017 by Courtyard Marriott, IEEE Educational Society.
    • Three Day Workshop on “Mean Stack Technologies” on 24th,25th,26th Feb 2017 by Miracle Software Systems.
    • Two Day workshop on “Internet of Things using Raspberry pi” on 13th,14th March 2017 by Orange Research Laboratories.

Workshops/Guest Lectures- 2015-16

    • VMWare Data Center Virtualization event organized by SITE-CSE on 19th,20th March 2016.
    • IBM Bluemix Day event organized by SITE-CSE on 8th Aug 2015.

Workshops/Guest Lectures- 2014-15

    • A Two Day Workshop on “Android Workshop” on 8th,9th Dec 2014 by IEG-JKC.
    • A Guest Lecture on “Re Engineering on Legacy C systems” on 15th Nov 2014 by SITE-CSE
    • A One day Guest Lecture on “IT Model of Development Student role” on 17th Sept 2014 by SWECHA.
    • A one day Guest lecture on “Carrier Guidance” on 28th June 2014 by SITE-CSE.

Workshops/Guest Lectures- 2013-14

  • A two day workshop on “Android Mobile Development” on 8th,9th Dec 2014, by Mr. G Shravan Kumar, Mr. P S V Krishna from Jawahar Knowledge Centre for IIIrd CSE students.
  • A One day Guest Lecture on Reengineering of Legacy ‘C’ Systems on 15th Nov 2014 by Dr. R N Kulkarni, Professor & HOD, Department of CSE,Ballari Institute of Technology & Management .
  • A two day workshop on “Android Mobile Development” on 24th,25th of Jan 2014 by Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India.
  • A guest lecture on “Cloud Infrastructure and Services” on 23rd Jan 2014, Chief Guest, Mr. Somu Shanmughavel, .NET , Cloud Infrastructure and Services Trainer at ICTACT.
 
FACULTY ATTENDED WORKSHOPS
2018-19
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days

FDP Organized

S.No.Title of the professional development program organised for teaching staffDates (from-to)No. of participants (Teaching staff)
1.Faculty Development Program on Data Analytics & IoT01-11-16
to
06-11-16
72
2017-18
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1Dr.
Krishnaraj
Nagappan
FDP on Internet of Things and Smart
Applications
27/11/17
to
01/12/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
National Workshop on Advances in
Positioning, Navigation &
Communication
17/08/17
to
18/08/17
2
National Level Technical Seminar on
Machine learning using R
Programming
23/09/171
2K Subhash
Bhagawan
FDP on Entrepreneurship
Development
19/06/17
to
01/07/17
13
Workshop on Research
Methodology
28/07/17
to
29/07/17
2
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
3D
Venkatesh
FDP on Entrepreneurship
Development
19/06/17
to
01/07/17
13
National level awareness program
on Establishing Incubation & Innovation centers
15/06/17
to
16/06/17
2
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
4Ch
Seshu
Babu
Workshop on Research
Methodology
28/07/17
to
29/07/17
2
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
5M
Venkatesh
Workshop on Research
Methodology
28/07/17
to
29/07/17
2
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
6P
Kiran
Kumar
Workshop on Research
Methodology
28/07/17
to
29/07/17
2
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
7MVSS
Nagendranath
Workshop on Research
Methodology
28/07/17
to
29/07/17
2
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
8A V S
Siva
Rama
Rao
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
9T
Satish
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
10S K
Sankar
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
11D
Sowmya
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
12A
Naga
Jyothi
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
13K
Naga
Lakshmi
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
14P
Pavani
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
15A
Jyothi
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
16A N V K
Swarupa
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
17I
Uma
Meghana
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
18K GiridharFDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
19T BhavaniFDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
20E V
Sandeep
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
21M
Chilaka Rao
FDP on Pedagogy13/11/17
to
17/11/17
5
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
22P
Rambabu
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
23M
Manoj
Kumar
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
24M
Satya
Srinivas
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
25M V B
Murali
Krishna
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
26E Bala
Bhaskara
Rao
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
27S Vijay
Krishna
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
28M
Swathi
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
29M
Anantha
Lakshmi
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
30Sameena
Begum
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
31K SandeepInternational Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
32Dr.
K Ananda
Kumar
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
33D S L
Manikanteswari
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2
34Dr. P
Ezhilarsu
International Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
2

FDP Organized

S.No.Title of the professional development program organised for teaching staffDates (from-to)No. of participants (Teaching staff)
1.Faculty Development Program on Data Analytics & IoT01-11-16
to
06-11-16
72
2016-17
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1Dr. M V
Rama
Sundari
Technologies for Signal Intelligence11/02/171
Workshop on Internet of Things13/03/17
to
14/03/17
2
2Dr. K Ananda
Kumar
Statistical Analysis with R13/02/17
to
18/02/17
6
Innovation & Incubation Centers in
Engineering Colleges
09/03/171
Smart Cities 2017 – Challenges &
Opportunities
05/05/17
to
06/05/17
2
3Mr.
M V S S
Nagendranath
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
4Dr.
N Naveen
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
5Mr. A V S
Siva
Rama Rao
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
6Mr. P
Rambabu
FDP on Data Science &
Big Data Analytics
20/01/17
to
25/01/17
6
7Mr.S K
Sankar
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
8Ms A Naga
Jyothi
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
9Mrs. D S L
Manikanteswari
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
10Mr. M V B
Murali
Krishna
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
11Mr. M Manoj
Kumar
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
12Mr. M VenkateshFDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
13Mr. S Vijay
Krishna
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
14Mr. M Satya
Srinivas
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
15Mr. E Bala
Bhaskar
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
16Mr. E V
Sandeep
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
Three Day Workshop on Mean
Stack Technologies
24/02/17
to
26/02/17
3
NS3 Simulator26/01/17
to
28/01/17
3
Workshop on Internet of Things13/03/17
to
14/03/17
2
17Mr. P Kiran
Kumar
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
A 3 Day Workshop on MEAN
Stack Technologies
23/02/2017
to
25/02/2017
3
Workshop on Internet of Things13/03/17
to
14/03/17
2
18Mr. S Suresh
Kumar
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
19Mr. T SatishFDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
FDP on Data Science & Big Data Analytics11/6/2016
to
13/06/16
3
20Mr. D
Venkatesh
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
21Mr. R Krishna
Rao
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
22Mr. K SandeepFDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
23Mr. K GiridharFDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
24Mr. M Chilaka
Rao
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT1/11/2016
to
6/11/2016
6
25Mr. K Subhash
Bhagavan
A 3 Day Workshop on
MEAN Stack Technologies
23/02/2017
to
25/02/2017
3
Workshop on Internet of Things13/03/2017
to
14/03/2017
2
A 2 Day Workshop on Internet of Things
using Raspberry Pi
13/03/2017
to
14/03/2017
2
FDP on Data Analytics & IOT01/11/2016
to
06/11/2016
6
26Ms. A SwarupaA 3 Day Workshop on
MEAN Stack Technologies
23/02/2017
to
25/02/2017
3
27Mrs. P PavaniWorkshop on Internet of Things13/03/2017
to
14/03/2017
2
28Mrs. K Naga
Lakshmi
Workshop on Internet of Things13/03/2017
to
14/03/2017
2
29Ms A JyothiWorkshop on Internet of Things13/03/2017
to
14/03/2017
2
30Mrs. Shameena
Begum
FDP on Data Analytics & IOTs01/11/2016
to
06/11/2016
6
31Mrs. T BhavaniFDP on Data Analytics & IOTs01/11/2016
to
06/11/2016
6

FDP Organized

S.No.Title of the professional development program organised for teaching staffDates (from-to)No. of participants (Teaching staff)
1.AICTE Sponsored Internation Seminar on IOTWSN17/11/17
to
18/11/17
36
2015-16
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1Dr. M V
Rama
Sundari
Workshop on Data Analysis
and its applications
30/01/151
2S Suresh KumarFDP on Application of ICT Tools for Pedagogy
Development to Technical Education
Teacherss
8/4/2016
to
14/04/2016
7
3MV SS NagendranathFDP on Application of ICT Tools for Pedagogy
Development to Technical Education
Teacherss
8/4/2016
to
14/04/2016
7
FDP on NS3 & Open Source ICT24/03/2016
to
26/03/2016
3
4M Satya SrinivasFDP on IOT in Real Life7/12/2015
to
11/12/2015
5
5M V B Murali KrishnaFDP on NS3 & Open Source ICT24/03/2016
to
26/03/2016
3
6P Kiran KumarFDP on Data Science &
Big Data Analytics
06/06/2016
to
15/06/2016
10
7K Subhash
Bhagavan
FDP on Data Science &
Big Data Analytics
06/06/2016
to
15/06/2016
10
8A V S
Siva Rama
Rao
FDP on Big Data Analytics12/03/2016
to
24/03/2016
13
9T. BhavaniBIG DATA ANALYTICS06/05/2016
to
15/05/2016
10
Web services and IOT01/12/2015
to
06/12/2015
10
2014-15
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1Mr. E V
Sandeep
Multicore Programming using CUDA9/6/2014
to
10/6/2014
2
Agile Software Development
Methodologies & Cloud Computing
8/8/20141
Training of Trainers in Entrepreneurship Development13/10/14
to
25/10/14
13
Research Issues in Computer Science & Engineering10/4/2015
to
11/4/2015
2
2Mr. T SatishChallenges in Big data & Hadoop1/4/2015
to
2/4/2015
2
3Mr. M V S S
Nagendranath
Research Issues in Computer Science & Engineering10/4/2015
to
11/4/2015
2
Information Storage and Management26/07/14
to
30/07/14
5
2013-14
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1MVSS
NAGENDRANATH
Two days workshop on Android Mobile
Application Development
24-01-14
to
25-01-14
2
2A V SIVA
RAMA RAO
Faculty Development Programme on
Entrepreneurship Development
14-04-14
to
26-04-14
13
3M VENKATESH1 week program with PL/SQL05-05-15
to
15-05-15
11
4P KIRAN
KUMAR
Workshop on Cloud Infrastructure Services20-01-14
to
23-01-14
11
5T SATISH1 week program with PL/SQL10-05-2015
to
15-05-15
6
6K SUBHASH
BHAGAVANH
SAP Training workshop18-09-13
to
21-09-13
4
7R KRISHNA
RAO
Two days workshop on Android Mobile
Application Development
24-01-14
to
25-01-14
2
8M SATYA
SRINIVAS
4 days course work on Research
Methodology by JNTUH, Hyderabad
01-07-14
to
04-07-14
4
9U SRINADHThree day National workshop on GPU Programming
& Applications at IIT Bombay
24-02-14
to
26-02-144
3
10Guest Lecture on Web MiningThree day National workshop on GPU Programming
& Applications at IIT Bombay
21-10-141
11M MANOJ
KUMAR
1 week program with PL/SQL10-05-2015
to
15-05-15
6
12M RAVI
KISHORE
1 week program with PL/SQL10-05-2015
to
15-05-15
6
13S K
SANKAR
1 week course work on Research Methodology16-12-13
to
21-12-13
6
2012-13
S.No.Faculty nameName of Workshop/seminar/FDP detailsDate(s) of eventNo. of Days
1MVSS
NAGENDRANATH
Two Day Workshop on Web
Designing and PHP Programming
19-03-13
to
20-03-13
2
2M VENKATESHCertification on Java Fundamentals
and Java Programming
14/04/14
to
26/04/14
2
3G NAGESWARA
RAO
Certification on DB2 Database and
Application Fundamentals
05-05-2015
to
15/05/15
11
4R KRISHNA
RAO
Two Day Workshop on Web
Designing and PHP Programming
19-03-13
to
20-03-13
2
PROJECTS
CSE Department Projects

CSE Department Projects

The Department of C.S.E possesses ultra-modern Computer Labs equipped with latest software technologies. In addition to the regular practical classes, the students utilize this labs for there project development. Students are encouraged to do innovative projects inhouse. Best student projects are awarded.Our Institute is ranked among Top Colleges at TGMC 2011!

Every student in the department has to undergo minimum of two projects in their 4 years academic calendar. One should be Industry Oriented Mini Project and the other should be Main Project.Apart from these Students are encouraged to do Innovative projects which will help them to gain industry experience in the college itself.

various projects are

  • ARA-ANT colony based routing algorithm for MANETs
  • WASP : Protecting web applications using Positive-Tainting and syntax aware evaluation
  • Cryptography Versus Trust based methods for MANET routing security
  • Efficient Claim System
  • Cybernetics Protector
  • Image Retrieval system based on Interactive Genetic algorithm
  • IT Service Help desk
  • Cheating prevention in Visual cryptography
  • Achieving network level privacy in wireless sensor networks unique ID Management
  • Secure data collection in wireless sensor networks using randomized dispersive routes
  • Intranet Mailing system
  • Video Steganography
  • Biometric authentication for Border control Applications
  • Income Tax returns process made easy
  • File exchanging.
NEWSLETTERS / TECHNICAL MAGAZINES
Newsletters
  • For Newsletter Volume7 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume7 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume6 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume6 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume5 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume5 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume4 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume4 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume3 Issue4 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume3 Issue3 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume3 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume3 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume2 Issue4 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume2 Issue3 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume2 Issue2 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume1 Issue1 click here to download
  • For Newsletter Volume1 Issue1 click here to download
Technical Magazines
  • For Technical Magazine Volume8 Edition2 : May-2019 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume8 Edition1 : Nov-2018 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume7 Edition2 : May-2018 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume7 Edition1 : Nov-2017 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume6 Edition2 : May-2017 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume6 Edition1 : Nov-2016 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume5 Edition2 : May-2016 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume5 Edition1 : Nov-2015 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume4 Edition2 : May-2015 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume4 Edition1click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume2 Edition2 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume2 Edition1 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume1 Edition2 click here to download
  • For Technical Magazine Volume1 Edition1 click here to download
  •  
ROLL OF HONOUR
View Roll of Honour
  • S NoReg.No.Name of the StudentYear of Pass outPercentage
    102K61A0523Uppuluri Pavan Kumar200680.63
    203K61A0549Swetha Sri Somireddy200780.20
    304K61A0521K Neelima200876.26
    405K61A0554Uday Kumar Gandham200981.84
    506K61A0539Pallavi Duggina201084.33
    607K61A05B3Teja Rani Ganji201180.13
    708K61A0566Koripalli Sruthi201283.12
    809K61A0583S. Lakshmi Poojitha201382.90
    910K61A0560Maganti Syamala201480.47
    1011K61A05B6Y Kiranmayi201583.73
    1112K61A0555Konakalla Manasa201681.34
    1213K61A0517Edupuganti Nirosha201779.25
    1314K61A0545Kappala Komali Naga Uma Devi201889.25
CONTACT US
View Contact Details

Department of Computer Science & Engineering,
Sasi Institute of Technology & Engineering,
Near Aerodrome,
Tadepalligudem,
West Godavari District,
Andhra Pradesh,
India, PIN: 534101

Department Head Phone No: +91 8096900005
Email: hodcse@sasi.ac.in

USEFUL LINK
View Contact Details
ALUMNI FEEDBACK FORM / EMPLOYER FEEDBACK FORM
Feedback

Alumni Feedback Form

Employer Feedback Form